RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MQ BGKT EXP (16864) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MQ BGKT EXP
  • Number
  • 16864
Advertisement

16864 Mq Bgkt Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mannargudi (MQ) and Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT). Mq Bgkt Exp covers total journey of 2863 kilometers. At 12:25 it departs from Mannargudi and at 17:50 it arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi. 16864 Mq Bgkt Exp has total 42 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR), KOTA JN (KOTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16864 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MQ BGKT EXP
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 25 Min
  • 9th March
  • 3 Min
  • 2nd March
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2863Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

MQ BGKT EXP - 16864 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANNARGUDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIRUVARUR JN
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPADRIPULYUR
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULLURUPETA
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PEDDAPALLI
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1843 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1926 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2029 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2084 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2309 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2668 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2711 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOTAN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2777 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIKA BAGH
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2858 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2860 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2863 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MQ BGKT EXP depart from MANNARGUDI Railway Station?

MQ BGKT EXP (16864) departs from MANNARGUDI Railway Station at 12:25.

How much time MQ BGKT EXP take to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

MQ BGKT EXP reach on day 3 to BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station. The arrival time of MQ BGKT EXP at BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station is 17:50.

Distance covered by MQ BGKT EXP?

MQ BGKT EXP covers 2863 km to reach BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. MQ BGKT EXP passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on