RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JP AWR EXP (14807) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JP AWR EXP
  • Number
  • 14807
Advertisement

14807 Jp Awr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Jaipur (JP) and Alwar Jn (AWR). Jp Awr Exp covers total journey of 151 kilometers. At 09:55 it departs from Jaipur and at 12:50 it arrives at Alwar Jn. 14807 Jp Awr Exp has total 10 stopping station like GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT), BASSI (BAI), BANDIKUI JN (BKI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14807 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JP AWR EXP
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 19 Min
  • 17th March
  • 31 Min
  • 16th March
  • 10 Min
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • 1 Hr 59 Min
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 151Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JP AWR EXP - 14807 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GETOR JAGATPURA
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATIPURA
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASSI
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASWA
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJGARH
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JP AWR EXP depart from JAIPUR Railway Station?

JP AWR EXP (14807) departs from JAIPUR Railway Station at 09:55.

How much time JP AWR EXP take to reach ALWAR JN Railway Station?

JP AWR EXP reach on day 1 to ALWAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JP AWR EXP at ALWAR JN Railway Station is 12:50.

Distance covered by JP AWR EXP?

JP AWR EXP covers 151 km to reach ALWAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. JP AWR EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on