RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGKT KYQ EXP (15623) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGKT KYQ EXP
  • Number
  • 15623
Advertisement

15623 Bgkt Kyq Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Bgkt Kyq Exp covers total journey of 2543 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi and at 23:05 it arrives at Kamakhya. 15623 Bgkt Kyq Exp has total 45 stopping station like SADULPUR JN (SDLP), FAIZABAD JN (FD), NAUGACHIA (NNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15623 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGKT KYQ EXP
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 4 Hr 41 Min
  • 12th February
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 5th February
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • 22nd January
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 15th January
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 8th January
  • 4 Hr 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2543Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BGKT KYQ EXP - 15623 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATU
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOTI KHATU
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIDWANA
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LADNUN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJANGARH
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATANGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHURU
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHARU
  • Arrival 00:17
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHENDRAGARH
  • Arrival 00:54
  • Departure 00:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GURGAON
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI CANTT
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAHMAR
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1668 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1958 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONAILI
  • Arrival 11:06
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1975 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2054 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2543 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGKT KYQ EXP depart from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

BGKT KYQ EXP (15623) departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time BGKT KYQ EXP take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

BGKT KYQ EXP reach on day 3 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of BGKT KYQ EXP at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 23:05.

Distance covered by BGKT KYQ EXP?

BGKT KYQ EXP covers 2543 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. BGKT KYQ EXP passes through 45 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on