RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TRIBENI EXPRESS (15077) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TRIBENI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15077
Advertisement

15077 Tribeni Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Barwadih Jn (BRWD) and Chopan (CPU). Tribeni Express covers total journey of 202 kilometers. At 13:00 it departs from Barwadih Jn and at 17:15 it arrives at Chopan. 15077 Tribeni Express has total 10 stopping station like GARWA ROAD (GHD), MERALGRAM (MQX), WYNDHAMGANJ (WDM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15077 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TRIBENI EXPRESS
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 202Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TRIBENI EXPRESS - 15077 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARHWA
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERALGRAM
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAR UNTARI
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WYNDHAMGANJ
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUDDHINAGAR
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENUKUT
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOPAN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TRIBENI EXPRESS depart from BARWADIH JN Railway Station?

TRIBENI EXPRESS (15077) departs from BARWADIH JN Railway Station at 13:00.

How much time TRIBENI EXPRESS take to reach CHOPAN Railway Station?

TRIBENI EXPRESS reach on day 1 to CHOPAN Railway Station. The arrival time of TRIBENI EXPRESS at CHOPAN Railway Station is 17:15.

Distance covered by TRIBENI EXPRESS?

TRIBENI EXPRESS covers 202 km to reach CHOPAN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. TRIBENI EXPRESS passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on