RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KYQ - DBB FAST PASSENGER (55812) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KYQ - DBB FAST PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55812
Advertisement

55812 Kyq - Dbb Fast Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Dhubri (DBB). Kyq - Dbb Fast Passenger covers total journey of 284 kilometers. At 22:10 it departs from Kamakhya and at 06:20 it arrives at Dhubri. 55812 Kyq - Dbb Fast Passenger has total 21 stopping station like GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT), SALAKATI (SLKX), MONGLAJHORA (MONJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55812 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KYQ - DBB FAST PASSENGER
  • 18th November
  • RT
  • 17th November
  • RT
  • 16th November
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 284Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KYQ - DBB FAST PASSENGER - 55812 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZARA
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAYGAON
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMUNI GAON
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUDHNOI
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOGIGHOPA
  • Arrival 00:31
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAYAPURI ASAM
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASUGAON
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALAKATI
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAPATGRAM
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPKAI
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MONGLAJHORA
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASBARI
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOTERJHAR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOLAKGANJ
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURIPUR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHUBRI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KYQ - DBB FAST PASSENGER depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KYQ - DBB FAST PASSENGER (55812) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 22:10.

How much time KYQ - DBB FAST PASSENGER take to reach DHUBRI Railway Station?

KYQ - DBB FAST PASSENGER reach on day 2 to DHUBRI Railway Station. The arrival time of KYQ - DBB FAST PASSENGER at DHUBRI Railway Station is 06:20.

Distance covered by KYQ - DBB FAST PASSENGER?

KYQ - DBB FAST PASSENGER covers 284 km to reach DHUBRI Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. KYQ - DBB FAST PASSENGER passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on