RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER (55811) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55811
Advertisement

55811 Dbb - Kyq Fast Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Dhubri (DBB) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Dbb - Kyq Fast Passenger covers total journey of 284 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Dhubri and at 15:00 it arrives at Kamakhya. 55811 Dbb - Kyq Fast Passenger has total 21 stopping station like MONGLAJHORA (MONJ), SALAKATI (SLKX), GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55811 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 284Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER - 55811 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHUBRI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIPUR
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLAKGANJ
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTERJHAR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASBARI
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MONGLAJHORA
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIPKAI
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAPATGRAM
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAKATI
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASUGAON
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAYAPURI ASAM
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGIGHOPA
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUDHNOI
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMUNI GAON
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAYGAON
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZARA
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER depart from DHUBRI Railway Station?

DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER (55811) departs from DHUBRI Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER?

DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER covers 284 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on