RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER (55811) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55811
Advertisement

55811 Dbb - Kyq Fast Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Dhubri (DBB) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Dbb - Kyq Fast Passenger covers total journey of 284 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Dhubri and at 15:10 it arrives at Kamakhya. 55811 Dbb - Kyq Fast Passenger has total 21 stopping station like MONGLAJHORA (MONJ), SALAKATI (SLKX), GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55811 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • 12 Min
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • 1 Hr 8 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • 27 Min
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 284Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER - 55811 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DHUBRI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIPUR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLAKGANJ
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTERJHAR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASBARI
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MONGLAJHORA
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIPKAI
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAPATGRAM
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAKATI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASUGAON
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAYAPURI ASAM
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGIGHOPA
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUDHNOI
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMUNI GAON
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAYGAON
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZARA
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER depart from DHUBRI Railway Station?

DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER (55811) departs from DHUBRI Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 15:10.

Distance covered by DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER?

DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER covers 284 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on