RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KYQ RNC EXPRESS (15662) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KYQ RNC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15662
Advertisement

15662 Kyq Rnc Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Ranchi (RNC). Kyq Rnc Express covers total journey of 1195 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Kamakhya and at 14:39 it arrives at Ranchi. 15662 Kyq Rnc Express has total 27 stopping station like BINNAGURI (BNV), MALDA TOWN (MLDT), ANDAL JN (UDL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15662 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KYQ RNC EXPRESS
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1195Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 39 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

KYQ RNC EXPRESS - 15662 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 449 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1078 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KYQ RNC EXPRESS depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KYQ RNC EXPRESS (15662) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time KYQ RNC EXPRESS take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

KYQ RNC EXPRESS reach on day 2 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of KYQ RNC EXPRESS at RANCHI Railway Station is 14:39.

Distance covered by KYQ RNC EXPRESS?

KYQ RNC EXPRESS covers 1195 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. KYQ RNC EXPRESS passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on