RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KYQ RNC EXPRESS (15662) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KYQ RNC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15662
Advertisement

15662 Kyq Rnc Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Ranchi (RNC). Kyq Rnc Express covers total journey of 1234 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Kamakhya and at 14:30 it arrives at Ranchi. 15662 Kyq Rnc Express has total 29 stopping station like NEW MAL JN (NMZ), PAKUR (PKR), ASANSOL JN (ASN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15662 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KYQ RNC EXPRESS
  • 16th March
  • 1 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 1 Hr 45 Min
  • 16th February
  • 40 Min
  • 9th February
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1234Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

KYQ RNC EXPRESS - 15662 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAKUR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIURI
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANDAL JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 954 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOYCHANDI PAHAR
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1064 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHUDA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KYQ RNC EXPRESS depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

KYQ RNC EXPRESS (15662) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time KYQ RNC EXPRESS take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

KYQ RNC EXPRESS reach on day 2 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of KYQ RNC EXPRESS at RANCHI Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by KYQ RNC EXPRESS?

KYQ RNC EXPRESS covers 1234 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. KYQ RNC EXPRESS passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on