RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC HWH INT EXP (18628) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC HWH INT EXP
  • Number
  • 18628
Advertisement

18628 Rnc Hwh Int Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Rnc Hwh Int Exp covers total journey of 481 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Ranchi and at 15:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 18628 Rnc Hwh Int Exp has total 14 stopping station like BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC), BHOJUDIH JN (BJE), BANKURA (BQA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18628 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNC HWH INT EXP
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 1 Min
  • 8th October
  • 11 Min
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • 4 Min
  • 30th September
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 481Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Sun)

RNC HWH INT EXP - 18628 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHUDA
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTALDIH
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC HWH INT EXP depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC HWH INT EXP (18628) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time RNC HWH INT EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

RNC HWH INT EXP reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC HWH INT EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 15:15.

Distance covered by RNC HWH INT EXP?

RNC HWH INT EXP covers 481 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. RNC HWH INT EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on