RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC HWH INT EXP (18628) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC HWH INT EXP
  • Number
  • 18628
Advertisement

18628 Rnc Hwh Int Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Rnc Hwh Int Exp covers total journey of 423 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Ranchi and at 13:50 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 18628 Rnc Hwh Int Exp has total 10 stopping station like JHALIDA (JAA), CHANDRAPURA JN (CRP), ASANSOL JN (ASN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18628 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 423Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Sun)

RNC HWH INT EXP - 18628 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHALIDA
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC HWH INT EXP depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC HWH INT EXP (18628) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time RNC HWH INT EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

RNC HWH INT EXP reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC HWH INT EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by RNC HWH INT EXP?

RNC HWH INT EXP covers 423 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. RNC HWH INT EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on