RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUX CSMT SPECIAL (02020) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUX CSMT SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02020
Advertisement

02020 Pux Csmt Special is a -- (--) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Pux Csmt Special covers total journey of 426 kilometers. At 13:45 it departs from Ranchi and at 21:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 02020 Pux Csmt Special has total 9 stopping station like BOKARO STL CITY (BKSC), DHANBAD JN (DHN), RANIGANJ (RNG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02020 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUX CSMT SPECIAL
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 1 Min
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 1 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 426Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

PUX CSMT SPECIAL - 02020 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUX CSMT SPECIAL depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

PUX CSMT SPECIAL (02020) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 13:45.

How much time PUX CSMT SPECIAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PUX CSMT SPECIAL reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUX CSMT SPECIAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by PUX CSMT SPECIAL?

PUX CSMT SPECIAL covers 426 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. PUX CSMT SPECIAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on