RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUX CSMT SPECIAL (02020) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUX CSMT SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02020
Advertisement

02020 Pux Csmt Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Parasia (PUX) and C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT). Pux Csmt Special covers total journey of 1091 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Parasia and at 11:35 it arrives at C Shivaji Mah T. 02020 Pux Csmt Special has total 14 stopping station like NAGPUR (NGP), AKOLA JN (AK), NASIK ROAD (NK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02020 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1091Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PUX CSMT SPECIAL - 02020 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PARASIA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 954 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUX CSMT SPECIAL depart from PARASIA Railway Station?

PUX CSMT SPECIAL (02020) departs from PARASIA Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time PUX CSMT SPECIAL take to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

PUX CSMT SPECIAL reach on day 2 to C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station. The arrival time of PUX CSMT SPECIAL at C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by PUX CSMT SPECIAL?

PUX CSMT SPECIAL covers 1091 km to reach C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. PUX CSMT SPECIAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on