RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC BSB EXPRESS (18611) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC BSB EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18611
Advertisement

18611 Rnc Bsb Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and (BSBS). Rnc Bsb Express covers total journey of 575 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Ranchi and at 09:25 it arrives at . 18611 Rnc Bsb Express has total 31 stopping station like TORI (TORI), HAIDARNAGAR (HDN), DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18611 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNC BSB EXPRESS
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 575Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat)

RNC BSB EXPRESS - 18611 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGARH CANT
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATRATU
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAY
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt -
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:01
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNTARE ROAD
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUHAMMADGANJ
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAIDARNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAPLA
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAJRAT NAWADIH
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NABENAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARKISALALYA
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKORAH AKORHA
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SON NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAUTI
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAMNASA
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC BSB EXPRESS depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC BSB EXPRESS (18611) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time RNC BSB EXPRESS take to reach Railway Station?

RNC BSB EXPRESS reach on day 3 to Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC BSB EXPRESS at Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by RNC BSB EXPRESS?

RNC BSB EXPRESS covers 575 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. RNC BSB EXPRESS passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on