RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC BSB EXPRESS (18611) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC BSB EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18611
Advertisement

18611 Rnc Bsb Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Manduadih (MUV). Rnc Bsb Express covers total journey of 577 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Ranchi and at 09:25 it arrives at Manduadih. 18611 Rnc Bsb Express has total 31 stopping station like TORI (TORI), HAIDARNAGAR (HDN), DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18611 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNC BSB EXPRESS
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 577Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Fri, Sun)

RNC BSB EXPRESS - 18611 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGARH CANT
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATRATU
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAY
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALARI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt -
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:01
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNTARE ROAD
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUHAMMADGANJ
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAIDARNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAPLA
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAJRAT NAWADIH
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABENAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKISALALYA
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKORAH AKORHA
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SON NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAUTI
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAMNASA
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC BSB EXPRESS depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC BSB EXPRESS (18611) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time RNC BSB EXPRESS take to reach MANDUADIH Railway Station?

RNC BSB EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MANDUADIH Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC BSB EXPRESS at MANDUADIH Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by RNC BSB EXPRESS?

RNC BSB EXPRESS covers 577 km to reach MANDUADIH Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. RNC BSB EXPRESS passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on