RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNC BSB EXPRESS (18611) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNC BSB EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18611
Advertisement

18611 Rnc Bsb Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ranchi (RNC) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Rnc Bsb Express covers total journey of 572 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Ranchi and at 08:55 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 18611 Rnc Bsb Express has total 30 stopping station like TORI (TORI), HAIDARNAGAR (HDN), DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18611 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNC BSB EXPRESS
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 18 Min
  • 15th June
  • 4 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 59 Min
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 572Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat)

RNC BSB EXPRESS - 18611 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGARH CANT
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARKA KANA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATRATU
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAY
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALARI
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TORI
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:19
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LATEHAR
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARWADIH JN
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DALTONGANJ
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GARWA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNTARE ROAD
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUHAMMADGANJ
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAIDARNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAPLA
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAJRAT NAWADIH
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NABENAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARKISALALYA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKORAH AKORHA
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SON NAGAR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDRA
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAUTI
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAMNASA
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNC BSB EXPRESS depart from RANCHI Railway Station?

RNC BSB EXPRESS (18611) departs from RANCHI Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time RNC BSB EXPRESS take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

RNC BSB EXPRESS reach on day 3 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RNC BSB EXPRESS at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 08:55.

Distance covered by RNC BSB EXPRESS?

RNC BSB EXPRESS covers 572 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. RNC BSB EXPRESS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on