RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CPR-MTJ-EXP (15107) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CPR-MTJ-EXP
  • Number
  • 15107
Advertisement

15107 Cpr-mtj-exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Chhapra (CPR) and Mathura Jn (MTJ). Cpr-mtj-exp covers total journey of 883 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Chhapra and at 21:55 it arrives at Mathura Jn. 15107 Cpr-mtj-exp has total 22 stopping station like GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), GONDA JN (GD), KANNAUJ (KJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15107 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 883Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

CPR-MTJ-EXP - 15107 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASKANWA
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 422 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NE
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR ANWRGANJ
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANNAUJ
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHGARH
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARRUKHABAD
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIMGANJ
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASGANJ
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHRAS CITY
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CPR-MTJ-EXP depart from CHHAPRA Railway Station?

CPR-MTJ-EXP (15107) departs from CHHAPRA Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time CPR-MTJ-EXP take to reach MATHURA JN Railway Station?

CPR-MTJ-EXP reach on day 1 to MATHURA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CPR-MTJ-EXP at MATHURA JN Railway Station is 21:55.

Distance covered by CPR-MTJ-EXP?

CPR-MTJ-EXP covers 883 km to reach MATHURA JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. CPR-MTJ-EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on