RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAMAYANI EXPRES (11072) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAMAYANI EXPRES
  • Number
  • 11072
Advertisement

11072 Kamayani Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Kamayani Expres covers total journey of 1639 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 22:50 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 11072 Kamayani Expres has total 40 stopping station like BANDAKPUR (BNU), HOSHANGABAD (HBD), PACHORA JN (PC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11072 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAMAYANI EXPRES
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • 2 Hr 56 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1639Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KAMAYANI EXPRES - 11072 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABHAURA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAITWAR
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDAKPUR
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHIRKIYA
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEPANAGAR
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1156 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAVER
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1283 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDGAON
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1370 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LASALGAON
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1602 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1622 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1639 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAMAYANI EXPRES depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

KAMAYANI EXPRES (11072) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time KAMAYANI EXPRES take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

KAMAYANI EXPRES reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of KAMAYANI EXPRES at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 22:50.

Distance covered by KAMAYANI EXPRES?

KAMAYANI EXPRES covers 1639 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. KAMAYANI EXPRES passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on