RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAMAYANI EXPRES (11072) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAMAYANI EXPRES
  • Number
  • 11072
Advertisement

11072 Kamayani Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Kamayani Expres covers total journey of 1647 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 22:50 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 11072 Kamayani Expres has total 41 stopping station like KATNI (KTE), HABIBGANJ (HBJ), JALGAON JN (JL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11072 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAMAYANI EXPRES
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 27 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 26 Min
  • 17th March
  • 55 Min
  • 16th March
  • 3 Hr 58 Min
  • 15th March
  • 3 Hr
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1647Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KAMAYANI EXPRES - 11072 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABHAURA
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAITWAR
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDAKPUR
  • Arrival 01:51
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHIRKIYA
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1096 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEPANAGAR
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAVER
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 15:41
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDGAON
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LASALGAON
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1647 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAMAYANI EXPRES depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

KAMAYANI EXPRES (11072) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time KAMAYANI EXPRES take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

KAMAYANI EXPRES reach on day 2 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of KAMAYANI EXPRES at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 22:50.

Distance covered by KAMAYANI EXPRES?

KAMAYANI EXPRES covers 1647 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. KAMAYANI EXPRES passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on