RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUV RMM EXP (15120) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUV RMM EXP
  • Number
  • 15120
Advertisement

15120 Muv Rmm Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Manduadih (MUV) and Rameswaram (RMM). Muv Rmm Exp covers total journey of 2793 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Manduadih and at 00:45 it arrives at Rameswaram. 15120 Muv Rmm Exp has total 37 stopping station like CHANDRAPUR (CD), GUDUR JN (GDR), THANJAVUR (TJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15120 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUV RMM EXP
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2793Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 51 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MUV RMM EXP - 15120 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1036 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 03:16
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1949 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1987 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2129 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2184 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2479 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2529 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2623 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2659 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2739 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2793 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUV RMM EXP depart from MANDUADIH Railway Station?

MUV RMM EXP (15120) departs from MANDUADIH Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time MUV RMM EXP take to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

MUV RMM EXP reach on day 4 to RAMESWARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MUV RMM EXP at RAMESWARAM Railway Station is 00:45.

Distance covered by MUV RMM EXP?

MUV RMM EXP covers 2793 km to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. MUV RMM EXP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on