RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUV RMM EXP (15120) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUV RMM EXP
  • Number
  • 15120
Advertisement

15120 Muv Rmm Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Manduadih (MUV) and Rameswaram (RMM). Muv Rmm Exp covers total journey of 2791 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Manduadih and at 00:45 it arrives at Rameswaram. 15120 Muv Rmm Exp has total 37 stopping station like CHANDRAPUR (CD), GUDUR JN (GDR), THANJAVUR (TJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15120 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUV RMM EXP
  • 19th May
  • 58 Min
  • 12th May
  • 15 Min
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • 3 Min
  • 14th April
  • 11 Min
  • 7th April
  • 28 Min
  • 31st March
  • 2 Hr 39 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2791Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 51 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

MUV RMM EXP - 15120 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1692 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1724 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1831 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1947 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1985 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2127 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2182 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2285 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2332 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2370 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2387 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2407 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2438 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2477 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2527 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2580 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2617 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2621 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2657 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2678 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PARAMAKKUDI
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2702 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMANATHAPURAM
  • Arrival 22:34
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2737 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAMESWARAM
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2791 km
  • Day 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUV RMM EXP depart from MANDUADIH Railway Station?

MUV RMM EXP (15120) departs from MANDUADIH Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time MUV RMM EXP take to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station?

MUV RMM EXP reach on day 5 to RAMESWARAM Railway Station. The arrival time of MUV RMM EXP at RAMESWARAM Railway Station is 00:45.

Distance covered by MUV RMM EXP?

MUV RMM EXP covers 2791 km to reach RAMESWARAM Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. MUV RMM EXP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on