RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GYAN GANGA SF (22132) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GYAN GANGA SF
  • Number
  • 22132
Advertisement

22132 Gyan Ganga Sf is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Manduadih (MUV) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Gyan Ganga Sf covers total journey of 1543 kilometers. At 04:15 it departs from Manduadih and at 08:05 it arrives at Pune Jn. 22132 Gyan Ganga Sf has total 19 stopping station like SATNA (STA), PIPARIYA (PPI), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22132 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GYAN GANGA SF
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 21 Min
  • 13th February
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 6th February
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 30th January
  • RT
  • 23rd January
  • 1 Hr 48 Min
  • 16th January
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1543Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

GYAN GANGA SF - 22132 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD CITY
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GYAN GANGA SF depart from MANDUADIH Railway Station?

GYAN GANGA SF (22132) departs from MANDUADIH Railway Station at 04:15.

How much time GYAN GANGA SF take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

GYAN GANGA SF reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GYAN GANGA SF at PUNE JN Railway Station is 08:05.

Distance covered by GYAN GANGA SF?

GYAN GANGA SF covers 1543 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GYAN GANGA SF passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on