RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE NAGPUR EXP (12135) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE NAGPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 12135
Advertisement

12135 Pune Nagpur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Nagpur (NGP). Pune Nagpur Exp covers total journey of 889 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Pune Jn and at 09:25 it arrives at Nagpur. 12135 Pune Nagpur Exp has total 18 stopping station like KOPARGAON (KPG), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), BADNERA JN (BD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12135 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE NAGPUR EXP
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 45 Min
  • 13th October
  • 3 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • 12 Min
  • 3rd October
  • 2 Min
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 889Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

PUNE NAGPUR EXP - 12135 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE NAGPUR EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE NAGPUR EXP (12135) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time PUNE NAGPUR EXP take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

PUNE NAGPUR EXP reach on day 3 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE NAGPUR EXP at NAGPUR Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by PUNE NAGPUR EXP?

PUNE NAGPUR EXP covers 889 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PUNE NAGPUR EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on