RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE NAGPUR EXP (12135) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE NAGPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 12135
Advertisement

12135 Pune Nagpur Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Nagpur (NGP). Pune Nagpur Exp covers total journey of 888 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Pune Jn and at 09:25 it arrives at Nagpur. 12135 Pune Nagpur Exp has total 18 stopping station like KOPARGAON (KPG), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), BADNERA JN (BD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12135 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE NAGPUR EXP
  • 24th March
  • 10 Min
  • 21st March
  • 2 Min
  • 19th March
  • 5 Min
  • 17th March
  • 8 Min
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 888Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

PUNE NAGPUR EXP - 12135 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE NAGPUR EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE NAGPUR EXP (12135) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time PUNE NAGPUR EXP take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

PUNE NAGPUR EXP reach on day 2 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE NAGPUR EXP at NAGPUR Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by PUNE NAGPUR EXP?

PUNE NAGPUR EXP covers 888 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PUNE NAGPUR EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on