RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE NAGPUR EXP (12135) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE NAGPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 12135
Advertisement

12135 Pune Nagpur Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Nagpur (NGP). Pune Nagpur Exp covers total journey of 891 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Pune Jn and at 09:25 it arrives at Nagpur. 12135 Pune Nagpur Exp has total 18 stopping station like KOPARGAON (KPG), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), BADNERA JN (BD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12135 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE NAGPUR EXP
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 891Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

PUNE NAGPUR EXP - 12135 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE NAGPUR EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE NAGPUR EXP (12135) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time PUNE NAGPUR EXP take to reach NAGPUR Railway Station?

PUNE NAGPUR EXP reach on day 2 to NAGPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE NAGPUR EXP at NAGPUR Railway Station is 09:25.

Distance covered by PUNE NAGPUR EXP?

PUNE NAGPUR EXP covers 891 km to reach NAGPUR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PUNE NAGPUR EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on