RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NGP-PUNE SPECIAL (01270) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NGP-PUNE SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01270
Advertisement

01270 Ngp-pune Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Ngp-pune Special covers total journey of 891 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Nagpur and at 17:10 it arrives at Pune Jn. 01270 Ngp-pune Special has total 19 stopping station like WARDHA JN (WR), BADNERA JN (BD), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01270 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NGP-PUNE SPECIAL
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 891Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

NGP-PUNE SPECIAL - 01270 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINDI
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDUR
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NGP-PUNE SPECIAL depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

NGP-PUNE SPECIAL (01270) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time NGP-PUNE SPECIAL take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

NGP-PUNE SPECIAL reach on day 2 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NGP-PUNE SPECIAL at PUNE JN Railway Station is 17:10.

Distance covered by NGP-PUNE SPECIAL?

NGP-PUNE SPECIAL covers 891 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. NGP-PUNE SPECIAL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on