RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NGP-RTK LOCAL (58810) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NGP-RTK LOCAL
  • Number
  • 58810
Advertisement

58810 Ngp-rtk Local is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Ramtek (RTK). Ngp-rtk Local covers total journey of 42 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Nagpur and at 07:10 it arrives at Ramtek. 58810 Ngp-rtk Local has total 8 stopping station like KALAMNA (KAV), KANTHAN JN (KNHN), AMDI HALT (AMDI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58810 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 42Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NGP-RTK LOCAL - 58810 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITWARI
  • Arrival 05:51
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAMNA
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMPTEE
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTHAN JN
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRI KHURD
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMDI HALT
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMTEK
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NGP-RTK LOCAL depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

NGP-RTK LOCAL (58810) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time NGP-RTK LOCAL take to reach RAMTEK Railway Station?

NGP-RTK LOCAL reach on day 1 to RAMTEK Railway Station. The arrival time of NGP-RTK LOCAL at RAMTEK Railway Station is 07:10.

Distance covered by NGP-RTK LOCAL?

NGP-RTK LOCAL covers 42 km to reach RAMTEK Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. NGP-RTK LOCAL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on