RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NGP PUNE SPECIAL (01420) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NGP PUNE SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01420
Advertisement

01420 Ngp Pune Special is a -- (--) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Ngp Pune Special covers total journey of 941 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Nagpur and at 12:25 it arrives at Pune Jn. 01420 Ngp Pune Special has total 17 stopping station like MURTAJAPUR (MZR), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), IGATPURI (IGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01420 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NGP PUNE SPECIAL
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 941Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

NGP PUNE SPECIAL - 01420 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NGP PUNE SPECIAL depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

NGP PUNE SPECIAL (01420) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time NGP PUNE SPECIAL take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

NGP PUNE SPECIAL reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NGP PUNE SPECIAL at PUNE JN Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by NGP PUNE SPECIAL?

NGP PUNE SPECIAL covers 941 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. NGP PUNE SPECIAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on