RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT SRC SPL (01137) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT SRC SPL
  • Number
  • 01137
Advertisement

01137 Csmt Src Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Csmt Src Spl covers total journey of 957 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from Nagpur and at 00:35 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 01137 Csmt Src Spl has total 16 stopping station like SHEGAON (SEG), DONDAICHA (DDE), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01137 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT SRC SPL
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • 29 Min
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 957Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

CSMT SRC SPL - 01137 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONDAICHA
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT SRC SPL depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

CSMT SRC SPL (01137) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 08:15.

How much time CSMT SRC SPL take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

CSMT SRC SPL reach on day 3 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT SRC SPL at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 00:35.

Distance covered by CSMT SRC SPL?

CSMT SRC SPL covers 957 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. CSMT SRC SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on