RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT SRC SPL (01137) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT SRC SPL
  • Number
  • 01137
Advertisement

01137 Csmt Src Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Santragachi Jn (SRC). Csmt Src Spl covers total journey of 1960 kilometers. At 11:05 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 19:30 it arrives at Santragachi Jn. 01137 Csmt Src Spl has total 19 stopping station like NASIK ROAD (NK), NAGPUR (NGP), BILASPUR JN (BSP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01137 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT SRC SPL
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1960Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

CSMT SRC SPL - 01137 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1555 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1851 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1960 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT SRC SPL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT SRC SPL (01137) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 11:05.

How much time CSMT SRC SPL take to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station?

CSMT SRC SPL reach on day 2 to SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT SRC SPL at SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station is 19:30.

Distance covered by CSMT SRC SPL?

CSMT SRC SPL covers 1960 km to reach SANTRAGACHI JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. CSMT SRC SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on