RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PRERANA EXPRESS (22137) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PRERANA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22137
Advertisement

22137 Prerana Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Prerana Express covers total journey of 956 kilometers. At 10:30 it departs from Nagpur and at 03:25 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 22137 Prerana Express has total 14 stopping station like AKOLA JN (AK), JALGAON JN (JL), BHARUCH JN (BH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22137 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PRERANA EXPRESS
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 956Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Sat, Sun)

PRERANA EXPRESS - 22137 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PRERANA EXPRESS depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

PRERANA EXPRESS (22137) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 10:30.

How much time PRERANA EXPRESS take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

PRERANA EXPRESS reach on day 2 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PRERANA EXPRESS at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 03:25.

Distance covered by PRERANA EXPRESS?

PRERANA EXPRESS covers 956 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PRERANA EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on