RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NGP PUNE SPECIAL (01288) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NGP PUNE SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01288
Advertisement

01288 Ngp Pune Special is a -- (--) which is running between Nagpur (NGP) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Ngp Pune Special covers total journey of 889 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Nagpur and at 10:15 it arrives at Pune Jn. 01288 Ngp Pune Special has total 12 stopping station like BADNERA JN (BD), MALKAPUR (MKU), BELAPUR (BAP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01288 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NGP PUNE SPECIAL
  • 22nd December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 889Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

NGP PUNE SPECIAL - 01288 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NGP PUNE SPECIAL depart from NAGPUR Railway Station?

NGP PUNE SPECIAL (01288) departs from NAGPUR Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time NGP PUNE SPECIAL take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

NGP PUNE SPECIAL reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NGP PUNE SPECIAL at PUNE JN Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by NGP PUNE SPECIAL?

NGP PUNE SPECIAL covers 889 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. NGP PUNE SPECIAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on