RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE ZARP SPL (01421) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE ZARP SPL
  • Number
  • 01421
Advertisement

01421 Pune Zarp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Zarap (ZARP). Pune Zarp Spl covers total journey of 687 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Pune Jn and at 14:45 it arrives at Zarap. 01421 Pune Zarp Spl has total 18 stopping station like ROHA (ROHA), SAVARDA (SVX), RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01421 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 687Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

PUNE ZARP SPL - 01421 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINCHVAD
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAVARDA
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILAVADE
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 658 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZARAP
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE ZARP SPL depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE ZARP SPL (01421) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time PUNE ZARP SPL take to reach ZARAP Railway Station?

PUNE ZARP SPL reach on day 2 to ZARAP Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE ZARP SPL at ZARAP Railway Station is 14:45.

Distance covered by PUNE ZARP SPL?

PUNE ZARP SPL covers 687 km to reach ZARAP Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. PUNE ZARP SPL passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on