RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AZAD HIND EXP (12129) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AZAD HIND EXP
  • Number
  • 12129
Advertisement

12129 Azad Hind Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Azad Hind Exp covers total journey of 2015 kilometers. At 18:35 it departs from Pune Jn and at 03:55 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12129 Azad Hind Exp has total 30 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), BHANDARA ROAD (BRD), CHAMPA (CPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12129 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AZAD HIND EXP
  • 21st May
  • 22 Min
  • 20th May
  • 2 Hr 10 Min
  • 19th May
  • 1 Hr 46 Min
  • 18th May
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • 17th May
  • 2 Hr
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • 26 Min
  • 13th May
  • 2 Hr 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2015Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AZAD HIND EXP - 12129 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 964 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1602 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1900 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2015 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AZAD HIND EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

AZAD HIND EXP (12129) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 18:35.

How much time AZAD HIND EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

AZAD HIND EXP reach on day 4 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AZAD HIND EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 03:55.

Distance covered by AZAD HIND EXP?

AZAD HIND EXP covers 2015 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. AZAD HIND EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on