RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AZAD HIND EXP (12129) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AZAD HIND EXP
  • Number
  • 12129
Advertisement

12129 Azad Hind Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Azad Hind Exp covers total journey of 2020 kilometers. At 18:25 it departs from Pune Jn and at 04:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12129 Azad Hind Exp has total 30 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), BHANDARA ROAD (BRD), CHAMPA (CPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12129 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AZAD HIND EXP
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • 21st October
  • 1 Min
  • 20th October
  • 1 Hr 43 Min
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2020Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AZAD HIND EXP - 12129 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1607 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1771 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1905 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2020 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AZAD HIND EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

AZAD HIND EXP (12129) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 18:25.

How much time AZAD HIND EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

AZAD HIND EXP reach on day 4 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AZAD HIND EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 04:15.

Distance covered by AZAD HIND EXP?

AZAD HIND EXP covers 2020 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. AZAD HIND EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on