RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AZAD HIND EXP (12129) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AZAD HIND EXP
  • Number
  • 12129
Advertisement

12129 Azad Hind Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Azad Hind Exp covers total journey of 2024 kilometers. At 18:25 it departs from Pune Jn and at 04:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12129 Azad Hind Exp has total 30 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), BHANDARA ROAD (BRD), CHAMPA (CPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12129 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AZAD HIND EXP
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • 5 Min
  • 21st March
  • 1 Hr 52 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 3 Hr 16 Min
  • 16th March
  • 3 Hr
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2024Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AZAD HIND EXP - 12129 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 809 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 968 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1907 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2024 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AZAD HIND EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

AZAD HIND EXP (12129) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 18:25.

How much time AZAD HIND EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

AZAD HIND EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of AZAD HIND EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 04:15.

Distance covered by AZAD HIND EXP?

AZAD HIND EXP covers 2024 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. AZAD HIND EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on