RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE GKP EXPRESS (15030) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE GKP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15030
Advertisement

15030 Pune Gkp Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Pune Gkp Express covers total journey of 1747 kilometers. At 10:45 it departs from Pune Jn and at 20:00 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15030 Pune Gkp Express has total 20 stopping station like KHANDWA (KNW), JHANSI JN (JHS), GONDA JN (GD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15030 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE GKP EXPRESS
  • 23rd March
  • 3 Min
  • 16th March
  • 45 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 9 Hr 4 Min
  • 16th February
  • 2 Hr 57 Min
  • 9th February
  • 3 Hr 40 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 4 Hr 11 Min
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 4 Hr 45 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1747Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PUNE GKP EXPRESS - 15030 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1032 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1477 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1747 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE GKP EXPRESS depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE GKP EXPRESS (15030) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 10:45.

How much time PUNE GKP EXPRESS take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

PUNE GKP EXPRESS reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE GKP EXPRESS at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by PUNE GKP EXPRESS?

PUNE GKP EXPRESS covers 1747 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. PUNE GKP EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on