RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE GKP EXPRESS (15030) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE GKP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15030
Advertisement

15030 Pune Gkp Express is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Pune Gkp Express covers total journey of 1757 kilometers. At 10:45 it departs from Pune Jn and at 20:00 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15030 Pune Gkp Express has total 20 stopping station like KHANDWA (KNW), JHANSI JN (JHS), GONDA JN (GD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15030 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE GKP EXPRESS
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 7th September
  • RT
  • 31st August
  • RT
  • 24th August
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • 2 Hr 55 Min
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1757Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

PUNE GKP EXPRESS - 15030 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1430 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1757 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE GKP EXPRESS depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE GKP EXPRESS (15030) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 10:45.

How much time PUNE GKP EXPRESS take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

PUNE GKP EXPRESS reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE GKP EXPRESS at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by PUNE GKP EXPRESS?

PUNE GKP EXPRESS covers 1757 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. PUNE GKP EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on