RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE GKP EXPRESS (15030) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE GKP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15030
Advertisement

15030 Pune Gkp Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Pune Gkp Express covers total journey of 1746 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Pune Jn and at 20:01 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 15030 Pune Gkp Express has total 20 stopping station like KHANDWA (KNW), JHANSI JN (JHS), GONDA JN (GD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15030 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE GKP EXPRESS
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1746Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 46 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PUNE GKP EXPRESS - 15030 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 800 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 13:51
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1746 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE GKP EXPRESS depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE GKP EXPRESS (15030) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time PUNE GKP EXPRESS take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

PUNE GKP EXPRESS reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE GKP EXPRESS at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 20:01.

Distance covered by PUNE GKP EXPRESS?

PUNE GKP EXPRESS covers 1746 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. PUNE GKP EXPRESS passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on