RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE NANDED EXP (12729) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE NANDED EXP
  • Number
  • 12729
Advertisement

12729 Pune Nanded Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and H Sahib Nanded (NED). Pune Nanded Exp covers total journey of 662 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Pune Jn and at 10:00 it arrives at H Sahib Nanded. 12729 Pune Nanded Exp has total 13 stopping station like BELAPUR (BAP), AURANGABAD (AWB), SELU (SELU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12729 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE NANDED EXP
  • 17th June
  • 25 Min
  • 12th June
  • 14 Min
  • 10th June
  • 31 Min
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • 53 Min
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • 18 Min
  • 22nd May
  • 45 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 662Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Wed)

PUNE NANDED EXP - 12729 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARTUR
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE NANDED EXP depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE NANDED EXP (12729) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time PUNE NANDED EXP take to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

PUNE NANDED EXP reach on day 3 to H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE NANDED EXP at H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by PUNE NANDED EXP?

PUNE NANDED EXP covers 662 km to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PUNE NANDED EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on