RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JHELUM EXPRESS (11077) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JHELUM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11077
Advertisement

11077 Jhelum Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Jhelum Express covers total journey of 2170 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Pune Jn and at 10:10 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 11077 Jhelum Express has total 67 stopping station like TIMARNI (TBN), MORENA (MRA), TARAORI (TRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11077 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 17th February
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 16th February
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 15th February
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 14th February
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 13th February
  • 1 Hr 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2170Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JHELUM EXPRESS - 11077 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDGAON
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHANERA
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIMARNI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANAPURA
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 802 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1032 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAURA
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1067 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1095 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARELA
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1638 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANAUR
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHARAUNDA
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARAORI
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1792 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1799 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1845 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 1906 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1941 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1958 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2000 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2031 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2071 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2094 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2123 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2137 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2149 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2170 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JHELUM EXPRESS depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

JHELUM EXPRESS (11077) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time JHELUM EXPRESS take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JHELUM EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of JHELUM EXPRESS at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by JHELUM EXPRESS?

JHELUM EXPRESS covers 2170 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. JHELUM EXPRESS passes through 67 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on