RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JHELUM EXPRESS (11077) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JHELUM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11077
Advertisement

11077 Jhelum Express is a -- (--) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Jhelum Express covers total journey of 2179 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Pune Jn and at 10:15 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 11077 Jhelum Express has total 66 stopping station like TIMARNI (TBN), MORENA (MRA), TARAORI (TRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11077 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 21st October
  • 1 Min
  • 20th October
  • 8 Min
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 1 Hr 41 Min
  • 14th October
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2179Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JHELUM EXPRESS - 11077 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDGAON
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHANERA
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIMARNI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANAPURA
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAURA
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1167 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1217 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1596 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1607 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NARELA
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1647 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANAUR
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHARAUNDA
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TARAORI
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1739 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1801 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1809 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1829 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1854 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1872 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1915 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1950 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1967 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2009 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2025 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2040 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2080 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2103 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2147 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2158 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2179 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JHELUM EXPRESS depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

JHELUM EXPRESS (11077) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time JHELUM EXPRESS take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JHELUM EXPRESS reach on day 4 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of JHELUM EXPRESS at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by JHELUM EXPRESS?

JHELUM EXPRESS covers 2179 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. JHELUM EXPRESS passes through 66 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on