RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JHELUM EXPRESS (11077) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JHELUM EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11077
Advertisement

11077 Jhelum Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Jhelum Express covers total journey of 2175 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Pune Jn and at 10:15 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 11077 Jhelum Express has total 67 stopping station like TIMARNI (TBN), MORENA (MRA), TARAORI (TRR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11077 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2175Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JHELUM EXPRESS - 11077 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations URULI
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDGAON
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHANERA
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIMARNI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANAPURA
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAURA
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 20:26
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARELA
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANAUR
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1671 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHARAUNDA
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARAORI
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1755 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1825 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1850 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 02:52
  • Departure 02:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1868 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1946 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1963 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2005 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2036 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2075 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2099 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2143 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2175 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JHELUM EXPRESS depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

JHELUM EXPRESS (11077) departs from PUNE JN Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time JHELUM EXPRESS take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JHELUM EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of JHELUM EXPRESS at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by JHELUM EXPRESS?

JHELUM EXPRESS covers 2175 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. JHELUM EXPRESS passes through 67 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on