RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT HWH AC SPL (04606) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT HWH AC SPL
  • Number
  • 04606
Advertisement

04606 Jat Hwh Ac Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Jat Hwh Ac Spl covers total journey of 1941 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 11:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 04606 Jat Hwh Ac Spl has total 16 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), GAYA JN (GAYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04606 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1941Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

JAT HWH AC SPL - 04606 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:01
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1740 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1941 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT HWH AC SPL depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAT HWH AC SPL (04606) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time JAT HWH AC SPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

JAT HWH AC SPL reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT HWH AC SPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by JAT HWH AC SPL?

JAT HWH AC SPL covers 1941 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. JAT HWH AC SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on