RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAMMU GKP EXP (12588) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAMMU GKP EXP
  • Number
  • 12588
Advertisement

12588 Jammu Gkp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Jammu Gkp Exp covers total journey of 1248 kilometers. At 22:45 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 20:30 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 12588 Jammu Gkp Exp has total 18 stopping station like LUDHIANA JN (LDH), ROORKEE (RK), SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12588 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAMMU GKP EXP
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 7th September
  • RT
  • 31st August
  • RT
  • 24th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1248Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

JAMMU GKP EXP - 12588 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1095 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1184 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAMMU GKP EXP depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAMMU GKP EXP (12588) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 22:45.

How much time JAMMU GKP EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

JAMMU GKP EXP reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JAMMU GKP EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by JAMMU GKP EXP?

JAMMU GKP EXP covers 1248 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. JAMMU GKP EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on