RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL (04992) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 04992
Advertisement

04992 Jat-ptk Demu Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Pathankot (PTK). Jat-ptk Demu Special covers total journey of 100 kilometers. At 09:50 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 12:10 it arrives at Pathankot. 04992 Jat-ptk Demu Special has total 14 stopping station like SAMBA (SMBX), CHAKDAYALA (CKDL), KATHUA (KTHU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04992 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 100Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri)

JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL - 04992 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARI BRAHMAN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAGWAL
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAYALA
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAN ARORIAN
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDHI
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHOPUR PUNJAB
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJANPUR
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAROLI JN
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL (04992) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 09:50.

How much time JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL take to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station?

JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL reach on day 1 to PATHANKOT Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL at PATHANKOT Railway Station is 12:10.

Distance covered by JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL?

JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL covers 100 km to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. JAT-PTK DEMU SPECIAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on