RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK-ASR PASS. (54616) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTK-ASR PASS.
  • Number
  • 54616
Advertisement

54616 Ptk-asr Pass. is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Pathankot (PTK) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Ptk-asr Pass. covers total journey of 107 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Pathankot and at 20:20 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 54616 Ptk-asr Pass. has total 17 stopping station like PARNA NAND (PMQ), SOHAL (SOHL), BATALA JN (BAT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54616 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTK-ASR PASS.
  • 17th August
  • 8 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • 17 Min
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • 6 Min
  • 10th August
  • 10 Min
  • 9th August
  • 10 Min
  • 8th August
  • 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTK-ASR PASS. - 54616 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAROLI JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARNA
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKOLARI
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARNA NAND
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINA NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURDASPUR
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAWAR
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOHAL
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARIWAL
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHINA
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATALA SUGAR ML
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATALA JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAINTIPURA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUNANGAL
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VERKA JN
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK-ASR PASS. depart from PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK-ASR PASS. (54616) departs from PATHANKOT Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time PTK-ASR PASS. take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

PTK-ASR PASS. reach on day 1 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK-ASR PASS. at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 20:20.

Distance covered by PTK-ASR PASS.?

PTK-ASR PASS. covers 107 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. PTK-ASR PASS. passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on