RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK-JDNX PASS (52471) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTK-JDNX PASS
  • Number
  • 52471
Advertisement

52471 Ptk-jdnx Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Pathankot (PTK) and Joginder Nagar (JDNX). Ptk-jdnx Pass covers total journey of 246 kilometers. At 02:15 it departs from Pathankot and at 11:25 it arrives at Joginder Nagar. 52471 Ptk-jdnx Pass has total 30 stopping station like NAGROTA SURIYAM (NGRS), KANGRA (KGRA), PALAMPUR HMCHL (PLMX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52471 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTK-JDNX PASS
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • 34 Min
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 246Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTK-JDNX PASS - 52471 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALHOGI ROAD
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NURPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 02:51
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALARA
  • Arrival 03:12
  • Departure 03:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARMAR
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWANWALA SHAHR
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARSAR DEHRI
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA SURIYAM
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARYAL HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDPR BHATAULI
  • Arrival 04:46
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULER
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIPAL HALT
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWLMUKHI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARLAHAR
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA MANDIR
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMLOTI
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMUNDA MARG
  • Arrival 07:27
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAROR
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULAH HMCHL PDH
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCH RUKHI
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHAIRAN HMCHL
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATHPAPROLA
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATH MANDIR
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHJU
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUNTRA BHATER
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGINDER NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK-JDNX PASS depart from PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK-JDNX PASS (52471) departs from PATHANKOT Railway Station at 02:15.

How much time PTK-JDNX PASS take to reach JOGINDER NAGAR Railway Station?

PTK-JDNX PASS reach on day 1 to JOGINDER NAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK-JDNX PASS at JOGINDER NAGAR Railway Station is 11:25.

Distance covered by PTK-JDNX PASS?

PTK-JDNX PASS covers 246 km to reach JOGINDER NAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. PTK-JDNX PASS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on