RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK-JDNX PASS (52471) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTK-JDNX PASS
  • Number
  • 52471
Advertisement

52471 Ptk-jdnx Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Pathankot (PTK) and Joginder Nagar (JDNX). Ptk-jdnx Pass covers total journey of 191 kilometers. At 02:05 it departs from Pathankot and at 11:00 it arrives at Joginder Nagar. 52471 Ptk-jdnx Pass has total 30 stopping station like NAGROTA SURIYAM (NGRS), KANGRA (KGRA), PALAMPUR HMCHL (PLMX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52471 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTK-JDNX PASS
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 10th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 22 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 191Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTK-JDNX PASS - 52471 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALHOGI ROAD
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NURPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALARA
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARMAR
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWANWALA SHAHR
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARSAR DEHRI
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA SURIYAM
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARYAL HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDPR BHATAULI
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULER
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIPAL HALT
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWLMUKHI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARLAHAR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA MANDIR
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMLOTI
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMUNDA MARG
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAROR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULAH HMCHL PDH
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCH RUKHI
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHAIRAN HMCHL
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATHPAPROLA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATH MANDIR
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHJU
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUNTRA BHATER
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGINDER NAGAR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK-JDNX PASS depart from PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK-JDNX PASS (52471) departs from PATHANKOT Railway Station at 02:05.

How much time PTK-JDNX PASS take to reach JOGINDER NAGAR Railway Station?

PTK-JDNX PASS reach on day 1 to JOGINDER NAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK-JDNX PASS at JOGINDER NAGAR Railway Station is 11:00.

Distance covered by PTK-JDNX PASS?

PTK-JDNX PASS covers 191 km to reach JOGINDER NAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 22 km/hr. PTK-JDNX PASS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on