RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK-BJPL (52463) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name PTK-BJPL
Number 52463
Source PATHANKOT (PTK)
Destination BAIJNATHPAPROLA (BJPL)
Advertisement

52463 Ptk-bjpl is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Pathankot (PTK) and Baijnathpaprola (BJPL). Ptk-bjpl covers total journey of 213 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Pathankot and at 10:45 it arrives at Baijnathpaprola. 52463 Ptk-bjpl has total 28 stopping station like HARSAR DEHRI (HRDR), TRIPAL HALT (TRPL), CHAMUNDA MARG (CMMG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52463 Running status

BJPL-PTK PASSANGER ( 52464 )
Last one week running status of the PTK-BJPL
25th January RT
24th April 4 Min
4th February RT
8th June 3 Min
4th May RT
3rd May 3 Min
5th April RT
14th November RT
Current Location of the Train (25th January)PATHANKOT ( PTK )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 32 km/hr
Journey Distance 213Km.
Train Travel Time 6 Hr 45 Min.
Type of Train PASSENGER (PAS)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

PTK-BJPL - 52463 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations PATHANKOT Arrival starts Departure 04:00 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations DALHOGI ROAD Arrival 04:17 Departure 04:19 Halt 2 m Distance 15 km Day 1
Stations NURPUR ROAD Arrival 04:37 Departure 04:39 Halt 2 m Distance 30 km Day 1
Stations TALARA Arrival 04:58 Departure 05:00 Halt 2 m Distance 44 km Day 1
Stations BALLE DA PIR LARATH Arrival 05:11 Departure 05:12 Halt 1 m Distance 50 km Day 1
Stations BHARMAR Arrival 05:24 Departure 05:25 Halt 1 m Distance 59 km Day 1
Stations JAWANWALA SHAHR Arrival 05:39 Departure 05:41 Halt 2 m Distance 68 km Day 1
Stations HARSAR DEHRI Arrival 06:06 Departure 06:08 Halt 2 m Distance 80 km Day 1
Stations MEGH RAJ PURA Arrival 06:30 Departure 06:31 Halt 1 m Distance 88 km Day 1
Stations NAGROTA SURIYAM Arrival 06:39 Departure 06:41 Halt 2 m Distance 93 km Day 1
Stations BARYAL HIMACHAL Arrival 06:50 Departure 06:51 Halt 1 m Distance 99 km Day 1
Stations NANDPR BHATAULI Arrival 06:57 Departure 06:58 Halt 1 m Distance 102 km Day 1
Stations GULER Arrival 07:11 Departure 07:13 Halt 2 m Distance 109 km Day 1
Stations LUNSU HALT Arrival 07:39 Departure 07:40 Halt 1 m Distance 115 km Day 1
Stations TRIPAL HALT Arrival 07:49 Departure 07:50 Halt 1 m Distance 120 km Day 1
Stations JAWLMUKHI ROAD Arrival 08:01 Departure 08:03 Halt 2 m Distance 124 km Day 1
Stations KOPARLAHAR Arrival 08:18 Departure 08:20 Halt 2 m Distance 135 km Day 1
Stations KANGRA Arrival 08:31 Departure 08:33 Halt 2 m Distance 142 km Day 1
Stations KANGRA MANDIR Arrival 08:42 Departure 08:43 Halt 1 m Distance 147 km Day 1
Stations SAMLOTI Arrival 08:55 Departure 08:56 Halt 1 m Distance 155 km Day 1
Stations NAGROTA Arrival 09:10 Departure 09:12 Halt 2 m Distance 163 km Day 1
Stations CHAMUNDA MARG Arrival 09:22 Departure 09:23 Halt 1 m Distance 169 km Day 1
Stations PAROR Arrival 09:36 Departure 09:37 Halt 1 m Distance 179 km Day 1
Stations SULAH HMCHL PDH Arrival 09:45 Departure 09:46 Halt 1 m Distance 183 km Day 1
Stations PALAMPUR HMCHL Arrival 09:59 Departure 10:01 Halt 2 m Distance 191 km Day 1
Stations PANCH RUKHI Arrival 10:16 Departure 10:17 Halt 1 m Distance 201 km Day 1
Stations MAJHAIRAN HMCHL Arrival 10:28 Departure 10:29 Halt 1 m Distance 207 km Day 1
Stations BAIJNATHPAPROLA Arrival 10:45 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 213 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK-BJPL depart from PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK-BJPL (52463) departs from PATHANKOT Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time PTK-BJPL take to reach BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station?

PTK-BJPL reach on day 1 to BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK-BJPL at BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by PTK-BJPL?

PTK-BJPL covers 213 km to reach BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. PTK-BJPL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DHAULADHAR EXP 14036 Source PATHANKOT Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
RAVI EXPRESS 14634 Source PATHANKOT Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
PTK-JMKR PASS 52461 Source PATHANKOT Destination JAWLMUKHI ROAD Runs on All Days
PTK-BJPL 52463 Source PATHANKOT Destination BAIJNATHPAPROLA Runs on All Days
PTK-BJPL PASSANGER 52465 Source PATHANKOT Destination BAIJNATHPAPROLA Runs on All Days
PTK-BJPL PASSANGER 52467 Source PATHANKOT Destination BAIJNATHPAPROLA Runs on All Days
PTK-BJPL 52469 Source PATHANKOT Destination BAIJNATHPAPROLA Runs on All Days
PTK-JDNX PASS 52471 Source PATHANKOT Destination JOGINDER NAGAR Runs on All Days
PTK-JDNX PASSANGER 52473 Source PATHANKOT Destination JOGINDER NAGAR Runs on All Days
PTK DLI SF EXP 22430 Source PATHANKOT Destination DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
NDLS PNBE SPL 04036 Source PATHANKOT Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
PTK-ASR PASS. 54616 Source PATHANKOT Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
PTK-ASR DMU 74676 Source PATHANKOT Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
PTK-ASR DMU 74672 Source PATHANKOT Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
PTK-JUC DMU 74902 Source PATHANKOT Destination JALANDHAR CITY Runs on All Days
PTK-JUC DMU 74904 Source PATHANKOT Destination JALANDHAR CITY Runs on All Days
PTK - JUC PASSENGER 54622 Source PATHANKOT Destination JALANDHAR CITY Runs on All Days
PTK-ASR PASSENGER 54614 Source PATHANKOT Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
PTK-ASR DMU 74674 Source PATHANKOT Destination VERKA JN Runs on All Days
PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL 04991 Source PATHANKOT Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Sat, Sun
PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU 74909 Source PATHANKOT Destination UDHAMPUR Runs on All Days
PTK-ASR PASSENGER 54612 Source PATHANKOT Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
SVDK BSB SPL 04612 Source PATHANKOT Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
JAT-UHP DMU 74907 Source PATHANKOT Destination UDHAMPUR Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun
PTK BJPL EXPRESS 52475 Source PATHANKOT Destination BAIJNATHPAPROLA Runs on All Days
NDLS PNBE SPL 04078 Source PATHANKOT Destination DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
PTA LNK SPL 04615 Source PATHANKOT Destination UDHAMPUR Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BJPL-PTK PASSANGER 52464 Source BAIJNATHPAPROLA Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
BJPL-PTK PASSANGER 52466 Source BAIJNATHPAPROLA Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
BJPL-PTK 52468 Source BAIJNATHPAPROLA Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
BJPL-PTK PASSENGER 52470 Source BAIJNATHPAPROLA Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
BJPL PTK EXPRESS 52476 Source BAIJNATHPAPROLA Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days