RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK-BJPL (52463) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTK-BJPL
  • Number
  • 52463
Advertisement

52463 Ptk-bjpl is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Pathankot (PTK) and Baijnathpaprola (BJPL). Ptk-bjpl covers total journey of 213 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Pathankot and at 10:45 it arrives at Baijnathpaprola. 52463 Ptk-bjpl has total 28 stopping station like HARSAR DEHRI (HRDR), TRIPAL HALT (TRPL), CHAMUNDA MARG (CMMG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52463 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTK-BJPL
  • 15th October
  • 3 Min
  • 13th October
  • 2 Min
  • 11th October
  • 4 Min
  • 9th October
  • 4 Min
  • 6th October
  • 2 Min
  • 3rd October
  • 1 Min
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 213Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTK-BJPL - 52463 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALHOGI ROAD
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NURPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALARA
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARMAR
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWANWALA SHAHR
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARSAR DEHRI
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGH RAJ PURA
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA SURIYAM
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARYAL HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDPR BHATAULI
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULER
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNSU HALT
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIPAL HALT
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWLMUKHI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARLAHAR
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA MANDIR
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMLOTI
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMUNDA MARG
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAROR
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULAH HMCHL PDH
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCH RUKHI
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHAIRAN HMCHL
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATHPAPROLA
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK-BJPL depart from PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK-BJPL (52463) departs from PATHANKOT Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time PTK-BJPL take to reach BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station?

PTK-BJPL reach on day 1 to BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK-BJPL at BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by PTK-BJPL?

PTK-BJPL covers 213 km to reach BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. PTK-BJPL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on