RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJPL-PTK PASSENGER (52470) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJPL-PTK PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 52470
Advertisement

52470 Bjpl-ptk Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Baijnathpaprola (BJPL) and Pathankot (PTK). Bjpl-ptk Passenger covers total journey of 213 kilometers. At 17:35 it departs from Baijnathpaprola and at 23:55 it arrives at Pathankot. 52470 Bjpl-ptk Passenger has total 23 stopping station like SULAH HMCHL PDH (SLHP), KANGRA MANDIR (KGMR), NANDPR BHATAULI (NDBT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52470 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJPL-PTK PASSENGER
  • 14th November
  • RT
  • 7th November
  • RT
  • 3rd November
  • RT
  • 1st November
  • RT
  • 30th October
  • RT
  • 29th October
  • RT
  • 28th October
  • RT
  • 27th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 213Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJPL-PTK PASSENGER - 52470 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BAIJNATHPAPROLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHAIRAN HMCHL
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCH RUKHI
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULAH HMCHL PDH
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAROR
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMUNDA MARG
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMLOTI
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA MANDIR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARLAHAR
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWLMUKHI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULER
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDPR BHATAULI
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA SURIYAM
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARSAR DEHRI
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWANWALA SHAHR
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALARA
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NURPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALHOGI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJPL-PTK PASSENGER depart from BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station?

BJPL-PTK PASSENGER (52470) departs from BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station at 17:35.

How much time BJPL-PTK PASSENGER take to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station?

BJPL-PTK PASSENGER reach on day 1 to PATHANKOT Railway Station. The arrival time of BJPL-PTK PASSENGER at PATHANKOT Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by BJPL-PTK PASSENGER?

BJPL-PTK PASSENGER covers 213 km to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. BJPL-PTK PASSENGER passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on