RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJPL-PTK PASSENGER (52470) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJPL-PTK PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 52470
Advertisement

52470 Bjpl-ptk Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Baijnathpaprola (BJPL) and Pathankot (PTK). Bjpl-ptk Passenger covers total journey of 186 kilometers. At 17:55 it departs from Baijnathpaprola and at 23:55 it arrives at Pathankot. 52470 Bjpl-ptk Passenger has total 24 stopping station like PAROR (PRAR), KOPARLAHAR (KPLR), JAWANWALA SHAHR (JWLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52470 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJPL-PTK PASSENGER
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 31st October
  • RT
  • 30th October
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 186Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJPL-PTK PASSENGER - 52470 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BAIJNATHPAPROLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHAIRAN HMCHL
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCH RUKHI
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULAH HMCHL PDH
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAROR
  • Arrival 18:57
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMUNDA MARG
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMLOTI
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA MANDIR
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARLAHAR
  • Arrival 20:14
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWLMUKHI ROAD
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULER
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDPR BHATAULI
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA SURIYAM
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARSAR DEHRI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWANWALA SHAHR
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARMAR
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALARA
  • Arrival 22:47
  • Departure 22:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NURPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALHOGI ROAD
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJPL-PTK PASSENGER depart from BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station?

BJPL-PTK PASSENGER (52470) departs from BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station at 17:55.

How much time BJPL-PTK PASSENGER take to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station?

BJPL-PTK PASSENGER reach on day 1 to PATHANKOT Railway Station. The arrival time of BJPL-PTK PASSENGER at PATHANKOT Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by BJPL-PTK PASSENGER?

BJPL-PTK PASSENGER covers 186 km to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. BJPL-PTK PASSENGER passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on