RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJPL-PTK PASSANGER (52464) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJPL-PTK PASSANGER
  • Number
  • 52464
Advertisement

52464 Bjpl-ptk Passanger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Baijnathpaprola (BJPL) and Pathankot (PTK). Bjpl-ptk Passanger covers total journey of 213 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Baijnathpaprola and at 10:50 it arrives at Pathankot. 52464 Bjpl-ptk Passanger has total 27 stopping station like SAMLOTI (SMLT), LUNSU HALT (LNS), HARSAR DEHRI (HRDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52464 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJPL-PTK PASSANGER
  • 27th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • 4 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • 28 Min
  • 3rd October
  • 1 Min
  • 2nd October
  • 2 Min
  • 30th September
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 213Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJPL-PTK PASSANGER - 52464 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BAIJNATHPAPROLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCH RUKHI
  • Arrival 04:17
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAROR
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMUNDA MARG
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMLOTI
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA MANDIR
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARLAHAR
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWLMUKHI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIPAL HALT
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNSU HALT
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULER
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDPR BHATAULI
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARYAL HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA SURIYAM
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGH RAJ PURA
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARSAR DEHRI
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWANWALA SHAHR
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARMAR
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 08:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALARA
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NURPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDWAL HALT
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALHOGI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJPL-PTK PASSANGER depart from BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station?

BJPL-PTK PASSANGER (52464) departs from BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time BJPL-PTK PASSANGER take to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station?

BJPL-PTK PASSANGER reach on day 1 to PATHANKOT Railway Station. The arrival time of BJPL-PTK PASSANGER at PATHANKOT Railway Station is 10:50.

Distance covered by BJPL-PTK PASSANGER?

BJPL-PTK PASSANGER covers 213 km to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. BJPL-PTK PASSANGER passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on