RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJPL-PTK PASSANGER (52464) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJPL-PTK PASSANGER
  • Number
  • 52464
Advertisement

52464 Bjpl-ptk Passanger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Baijnathpaprola (BJPL) and Pathankot (PTK). Bjpl-ptk Passanger covers total journey of 186 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Baijnathpaprola and at 11:05 it arrives at Pathankot. 52464 Bjpl-ptk Passanger has total 27 stopping station like SAMLOTI (SMLT), LUNSU HALT (LNS), HARSAR DEHRI (HRDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52464 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJPL-PTK PASSANGER
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 186Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJPL-PTK PASSANGER - 52464 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BAIJNATHPAPROLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCH RUKHI
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAROR
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMUNDA MARG
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMLOTI
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA MANDIR
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARLAHAR
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWLMUKHI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIPAL HALT
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNSU HALT
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULER
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDPR BHATAULI
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARYAL HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA SURIYAM
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGH RAJ PURA
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARSAR DEHRI
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWANWALA SHAHR
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARMAR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALARA
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NURPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDWAL HALT
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALHOGI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJPL-PTK PASSANGER depart from BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station?

BJPL-PTK PASSANGER (52464) departs from BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time BJPL-PTK PASSANGER take to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station?

BJPL-PTK PASSANGER reach on day 1 to PATHANKOT Railway Station. The arrival time of BJPL-PTK PASSANGER at PATHANKOT Railway Station is 11:05.

Distance covered by BJPL-PTK PASSANGER?

BJPL-PTK PASSANGER covers 186 km to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. BJPL-PTK PASSANGER passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on