RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJPL-PTK (52468) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJPL-PTK
  • Number
  • 52468
Advertisement

52468 Bjpl-ptk is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Baijnathpaprola (BJPL) and Pathankot (PTK). Bjpl-ptk covers total journey of 213 kilometers. At 14:10 it departs from Baijnathpaprola and at 20:25 it arrives at Pathankot. 52468 Bjpl-ptk has total 30 stopping station like CHAMUNDA MARG (CMMG), TRIPAL HALT (TRPL), HARSAR DEHRI (HRDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52468 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJPL-PTK
  • 31st October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 2 Min
  • 11th October
  • 1 Min
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 213Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJPL-PTK - 52468 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BAIJNATHPAPROLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHAIRAN HMCHL
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCH RUKHI
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULAH HMCHL PDH
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAROR
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMUNDA MARG
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMLOTI
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA MANDIR
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARLAHAR
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWLMUKHI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIPAL HALT
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNSU HALT
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULER
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDPR BHATAULI
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARYAL HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA SURIYAM
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGH RAJ PURA
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARSAR DEHRI
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWANWALA SHAHR
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARMAR
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALARA
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NURPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDWAL HALT
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALHOGI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJPL-PTK depart from BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station?

BJPL-PTK (52468) departs from BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station at 14:10.

How much time BJPL-PTK take to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station?

BJPL-PTK reach on day 1 to PATHANKOT Railway Station. The arrival time of BJPL-PTK at PATHANKOT Railway Station is 20:25.

Distance covered by BJPL-PTK?

BJPL-PTK covers 213 km to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. BJPL-PTK passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on