RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK-JMKR PASS (52461) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTK-JMKR PASS
  • Number
  • 52461
Advertisement

52461 Ptk-jmkr Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Pathankot (PTK) and Jawlmukhi Road (JMKR). Ptk-jmkr Pass covers total journey of 93 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Pathankot and at 21:45 it arrives at Jawlmukhi Road. 52461 Ptk-jmkr Pass has total 17 stopping station like TALARA (TLRA), HARSAR DEHRI (HRDR), NANDPR BHATAULI (NDBT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52461 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTK-JMKR PASS
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 21 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 93Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTK-JMKR PASS - 52461 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALHOGI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDWAL HALT
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NURPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALARA
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARMAR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWANWALA SHAHR
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARSAR DEHRI
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGH RAJ PURA
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA SURIYAM
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARYAL HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDPR BHATAULI
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULER
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNSU HALT
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIPAL HALT
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWLMUKHI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK-JMKR PASS depart from PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK-JMKR PASS (52461) departs from PATHANKOT Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time PTK-JMKR PASS take to reach JAWLMUKHI ROAD Railway Station?

PTK-JMKR PASS reach on day 1 to JAWLMUKHI ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK-JMKR PASS at JAWLMUKHI ROAD Railway Station is 21:45.

Distance covered by PTK-JMKR PASS?

PTK-JMKR PASS covers 93 km to reach JAWLMUKHI ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 21 km/hr. PTK-JMKR PASS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on