RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK-JMKR PASS (52461) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTK-JMKR PASS
  • Number
  • 52461
Advertisement

52461 Ptk-jmkr Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Pathankot (PTK) and Jawlmukhi Road (JMKR). Ptk-jmkr Pass covers total journey of 124 kilometers. At 17:50 it departs from Pathankot and at 21:45 it arrives at Jawlmukhi Road. 52461 Ptk-jmkr Pass has total 17 stopping station like TALARA (TLRA), HARSAR DEHRI (HRDR), NANDPR BHATAULI (NDBT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52461 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTK-JMKR PASS
  • 20th October
  • 20 Min
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 124Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTK-JMKR PASS - 52461 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALHOGI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDWAL HALT
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NURPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALARA
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARMAR
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWANWALA SHAHR
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARSAR DEHRI
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGH RAJ PURA
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA SURIYAM
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARYAL HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDPR BHATAULI
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULER
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNSU HALT
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIPAL HALT
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWLMUKHI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK-JMKR PASS depart from PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK-JMKR PASS (52461) departs from PATHANKOT Railway Station at 17:50.

How much time PTK-JMKR PASS take to reach JAWLMUKHI ROAD Railway Station?

PTK-JMKR PASS reach on day 1 to JAWLMUKHI ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK-JMKR PASS at JAWLMUKHI ROAD Railway Station is 21:45.

Distance covered by PTK-JMKR PASS?

PTK-JMKR PASS covers 124 km to reach JAWLMUKHI ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. PTK-JMKR PASS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on