RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK-ASR DMU (74674) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name PTK-ASR DMU
Number 74674
Source PATHANKOT (PTK)
Destination VERKA JN (VKA)
Advertisement

74674 Ptk-asr Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Pathankot (PTK) and Verka Jn (VKA). Ptk-asr Dmu covers total journey of 99 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Pathankot and at 14:35 it arrives at Verka Jn. 74674 Ptk-asr Dmu has total 16 stopping station like PARNA NAND (PMQ), SOHAL (SOHL), BATALA JN (BAT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74674 Running status

Last one week running status of the PTK-ASR DMU
26th November 4 Min
30th October 1 Min
16th March RT
16th February RT
4th February RT
10th January RT
5th January RT
22nd December RT
Current Location of the Train (26th November)PATHANKOT ( PTK )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 39 km/hr
Journey Distance 99Km.
Train Travel Time 2 Hr 35 Min.
Type of Train DMU (DMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

PTK-ASR DMU - 74674 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations PATHANKOT Arrival starts Departure 12:00 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations BHAROLI JN Arrival 12:05 Departure 12:07 Halt 2 m Distance 3 km Day 1
Stations SARNA Arrival 12:13 Departure 12:15 Halt 2 m Distance 7 km Day 1
Stations JAKOLARI Arrival 12:21 Departure 12:23 Halt 2 m Distance 12 km Day 1
Stations PARNA NAND Arrival 12:32 Departure 12:33 Halt 1 m Distance 19 km Day 1
Stations DINA NAGAR Arrival 12:38 Departure 12:40 Halt 2 m Distance 24 km Day 1
Stations GURDASPUR Arrival 12:51 Departure 12:53 Halt 2 m Distance 35 km Day 1
Stations JHAWAR Arrival 13:01 Departure 13:02 Halt 1 m Distance 41 km Day 1
Stations SOHAL Arrival 13:08 Departure 13:09 Halt 1 m Distance 46 km Day 1
Stations DHARIWAL Arrival 13:14 Departure 13:16 Halt 2 m Distance 49 km Day 1
Stations CHHINA Arrival 13:24 Departure 13:26 Halt 2 m Distance 57 km Day 1
Stations BATALA SUGAR ML Arrival 13:34 Departure 13:35 Halt 1 m Distance 63 km Day 1
Stations BATALA JN Arrival 13:48 Departure 13:50 Halt 2 m Distance 68 km Day 1
Stations JAINTIPURA Arrival 13:58 Departure 14:00 Halt 2 m Distance 78 km Day 1
Stations KATHUNANGAL Arrival 14:09 Departure 14:11 Halt 2 m Distance 88 km Day 1
Stations VERKA JN Arrival 14:35 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 99 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK-ASR DMU depart from PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK-ASR DMU (74674) departs from PATHANKOT Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time PTK-ASR DMU take to reach VERKA JN Railway Station?

PTK-ASR DMU reach on day 1 to VERKA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK-ASR DMU at VERKA JN Railway Station is 14:35.

Distance covered by PTK-ASR DMU?

PTK-ASR DMU covers 99 km to reach VERKA JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. PTK-ASR DMU passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DHAULADHAR EXP 14036 Source PATHANKOT Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
RAVI EXPRESS 14634 Source PATHANKOT Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
PTK-JMKR PASS 52461 Source PATHANKOT Destination JAWLMUKHI ROAD Runs on All Days
PTK-BJPL 52463 Source PATHANKOT Destination BAIJNATHPAPROLA Runs on All Days
PTK-BJPL PASSANGER 52465 Source PATHANKOT Destination BAIJNATHPAPROLA Runs on All Days
PTK-BJPL PASSANGER 52467 Source PATHANKOT Destination BAIJNATHPAPROLA Runs on All Days
PTK-BJPL 52469 Source PATHANKOT Destination BAIJNATHPAPROLA Runs on All Days
PTK-JDNX PASS 52471 Source PATHANKOT Destination JOGINDER NAGAR Runs on All Days
PTK-JDNX PASSANGER 52473 Source PATHANKOT Destination JOGINDER NAGAR Runs on All Days
PTK DLI SF EXP 22430 Source PATHANKOT Destination DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
NDLS PNBE SPL 04036 Source PATHANKOT Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
PTK-ASR PASS. 54616 Source PATHANKOT Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
PTK-ASR DMU 74676 Source PATHANKOT Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
PTK-ASR DMU 74672 Source PATHANKOT Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
PTK-JUC DMU 74902 Source PATHANKOT Destination JALANDHAR CITY Runs on All Days
PTK-JUC DMU 74904 Source PATHANKOT Destination JALANDHAR CITY Runs on All Days
PTK - JUC PASSENGER 54622 Source PATHANKOT Destination JALANDHAR CITY Runs on All Days
PTK-ASR PASSENGER 54614 Source PATHANKOT Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
PTK-ASR DMU 74674 Source PATHANKOT Destination VERKA JN Runs on All Days
PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL 04991 Source PATHANKOT Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on Sat, Sun
PTK-JAT-UHP-DMU 74909 Source PATHANKOT Destination UDHAMPUR Runs on All Days
PTK-ASR PASSENGER 54612 Source PATHANKOT Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
SVDK BSB SPL 04612 Source PATHANKOT Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
JAT-UHP DMU 74907 Source PATHANKOT Destination UDHAMPUR Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun
PTK BJPL EXPRESS 52475 Source PATHANKOT Destination BAIJNATHPAPROLA Runs on All Days
NDLS PNBE SPL 04078 Source PATHANKOT Destination DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun
PTA LNK SPL 04615 Source PATHANKOT Destination UDHAMPUR Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
DBNK-ASR DMU 74655 Source VERKA JN Destination DERABABA NANAK Runs on All Days
PTK-ASR DMU 74673 Source VERKA JN Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
DBNK-ASR DMU 74657 Source VERKA JN Destination DERABABA NANAK Runs on All Days