RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK-ASR DMU (74674) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTK-ASR DMU
  • Number
  • 74674
Advertisement

74674 Ptk-asr Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Pathankot (PTK) and Verka Jn (VKA). Ptk-asr Dmu covers total journey of 99 kilometers. At 12:00 it departs from Pathankot and at 14:35 it arrives at Verka Jn. 74674 Ptk-asr Dmu has total 16 stopping station like PARNA NAND (PMQ), SOHAL (SOHL), BATALA JN (BAT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74674 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTK-ASR DMU
  • 18th August
  • 8 Min
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • 14 Min
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 99Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTK-ASR DMU - 74674 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAROLI JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARNA
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKOLARI
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARNA NAND
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINA NAGAR
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURDASPUR
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAWAR
  • Arrival 13:01
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOHAL
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARIWAL
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHINA
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATALA SUGAR ML
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATALA JN
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAINTIPURA
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUNANGAL
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VERKA JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK-ASR DMU depart from PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK-ASR DMU (74674) departs from PATHANKOT Railway Station at 12:00.

How much time PTK-ASR DMU take to reach VERKA JN Railway Station?

PTK-ASR DMU reach on day 1 to VERKA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK-ASR DMU at VERKA JN Railway Station is 14:35.

Distance covered by PTK-ASR DMU?

PTK-ASR DMU covers 99 km to reach VERKA JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. PTK-ASR DMU passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on