RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK-ASR DMU (74672) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTK-ASR DMU
  • Number
  • 74672
Advertisement

74672 Ptk-asr Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Pathankot (PTK) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Ptk-asr Dmu covers total journey of 107 kilometers. At 04:15 it departs from Pathankot and at 07:20 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 74672 Ptk-asr Dmu has total 17 stopping station like PARNA NAND (PMQ), SOHAL (SOHL), BATALA JN (BAT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74672 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTK-ASR DMU
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 2 Min
  • 12th August
  • 16 Min
  • 11th August
  • 19 Min
  • 10th August
  • 8 Min
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTK-ASR DMU - 74672 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAROLI JN
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARNA
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKOLARI
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARNA NAND
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINA NAGAR
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURDASPUR
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAWAR
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOHAL
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARIWAL
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHINA
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATALA SUGAR ML
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATALA JN
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAINTIPURA
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUNANGAL
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VERKA JN
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK-ASR DMU depart from PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK-ASR DMU (74672) departs from PATHANKOT Railway Station at 04:15.

How much time PTK-ASR DMU take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

PTK-ASR DMU reach on day 1 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK-ASR DMU at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 07:20.

Distance covered by PTK-ASR DMU?

PTK-ASR DMU covers 107 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. PTK-ASR DMU passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on