RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK BJPL EXPRESS (52475) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTK BJPL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 52475
Advertisement

52475 Ptk Bjpl Express is a -- (--) which is running between Pathankot (PTK) and Baijnathpaprola (BJPL). Ptk Bjpl Express covers total journey of 142 kilometers. At 08:45 it departs from Pathankot and at 13:55 it arrives at Baijnathpaprola. 52475 Ptk Bjpl Express has total 8 stopping station like NAGROTA SURIYAM (NGRS), KANGRA (KGRA), PALAMPUR HMCHL (PLMX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52475 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTK BJPL EXPRESS
  • 2nd October
  • 4 Min
  • 1st October
  • 4 Min
  • 30th September
  • 1 Min
  • 29th September
  • 1 Min
  • 28th September
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd September
  • 2 Min
  • 18th September
  • 2 Min
  • 16th September
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 142Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTK BJPL EXPRESS - 52475 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAWANWALA SHAHR
  • Arrival 10:06
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGROTA SURIYAM
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAWLMUKHI ROAD
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANGRA
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGROTA
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAIJNATHPAPROLA
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK BJPL EXPRESS depart from PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK BJPL EXPRESS (52475) departs from PATHANKOT Railway Station at 08:45.

How much time PTK BJPL EXPRESS take to reach BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station?

PTK BJPL EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK BJPL EXPRESS at BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by PTK BJPL EXPRESS?

PTK BJPL EXPRESS covers 142 km to reach BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. PTK BJPL EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on