RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK BJPL EXPRESS (52475) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTK BJPL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 52475
Advertisement

52475 Ptk Bjpl Express is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Pathankot (PTK) and Baijnathpaprola (BJPL). Ptk Bjpl Express covers total journey of 162 kilometers. At 08:45 it departs from Pathankot and at 13:55 it arrives at Baijnathpaprola. 52475 Ptk Bjpl Express has total 8 stopping station like NAGROTA SURIYAM (NGRS), KANGRA (KGRA), PALAMPUR HMCHL (PLMX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52475 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTK BJPL EXPRESS
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 26th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • 4 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 162Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTK BJPL EXPRESS - 52475 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWANWALA SHAHR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA SURIYAM
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWLMUKHI ROAD
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATHPAPROLA
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK BJPL EXPRESS depart from PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK BJPL EXPRESS (52475) departs from PATHANKOT Railway Station at 08:45.

How much time PTK BJPL EXPRESS take to reach BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station?

PTK BJPL EXPRESS reach on day 1 to BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK BJPL EXPRESS at BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station is 13:55.

Distance covered by PTK BJPL EXPRESS?

PTK BJPL EXPRESS covers 162 km to reach BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. PTK BJPL EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on