RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BJPL PTK EXPRESS (52476) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BJPL PTK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 52476
Advertisement

52476 Bjpl Ptk Express is a -- (--) which is running between Baijnathpaprola (BJPL) and Pathankot (PTK). Bjpl Ptk Express covers total journey of 142 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Baijnathpaprola and at 21:35 it arrives at Pathankot. 52476 Bjpl Ptk Express has total 8 stopping station like NAGROTA (NGRT), JAWLMUKHI ROAD (JMKR), JAWANWALA SHAHR (JWLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52476 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BJPL PTK EXPRESS
  • 6th November
  • RT
  • 1st November
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 142Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BJPL PTK EXPRESS - 52476 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BAIJNATHPAPROLA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGROTA
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANGRA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAWLMUKHI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGROTA SURIYAM
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAWANWALA SHAHR
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BJPL PTK EXPRESS depart from BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station?

BJPL PTK EXPRESS (52476) departs from BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time BJPL PTK EXPRESS take to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station?

BJPL PTK EXPRESS reach on day 2 to PATHANKOT Railway Station. The arrival time of BJPL PTK EXPRESS at PATHANKOT Railway Station is 21:35.

Distance covered by BJPL PTK EXPRESS?

BJPL PTK EXPRESS covers 142 km to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. BJPL PTK EXPRESS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on