RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK-BJPL (52469) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTK-BJPL
  • Number
  • 52469
Advertisement

52469 Ptk-bjpl is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Pathankot (PTK) and Baijnathpaprola (BJPL). Ptk-bjpl covers total journey of 162 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from Pathankot and at 22:45 it arrives at Baijnathpaprola. 52469 Ptk-bjpl has total 25 stopping station like BHARMAR (BRMR), NANDPR BHATAULI (NDBT), KANGRA (KGRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52469 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTK-BJPL
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 12 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 26 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 22 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 162Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTK-BJPL - 52469 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALHOGI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDWAL HALT
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NURPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALARA
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARMAR
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWANWALA SHAHR
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARSAR DEHRI
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGH RAJ PURA
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA SURIYAM
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARYAL HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDPR BHATAULI
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULER
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNSU HALT
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIPAL HALT
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWLMUKHI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARLAHAR
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA MANDIR
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAROR
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 21:56
  • Departure 21:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCH RUKHI
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATHPAPROLA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK-BJPL depart from PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK-BJPL (52469) departs from PATHANKOT Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time PTK-BJPL take to reach BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station?

PTK-BJPL reach on day 1 to BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK-BJPL at BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station is 22:45.

Distance covered by PTK-BJPL?

PTK-BJPL covers 162 km to reach BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station at average speed of 22 km/hr. PTK-BJPL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on