RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK-BJPL (52469) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTK-BJPL
  • Number
  • 52469
Advertisement

52469 Ptk-bjpl is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Pathankot (PTK) and Baijnathpaprola (BJPL). Ptk-bjpl covers total journey of 213 kilometers. At 15:50 it departs from Pathankot and at 22:30 it arrives at Baijnathpaprola. 52469 Ptk-bjpl has total 25 stopping station like BHARMAR (BRMR), NANDPR BHATAULI (NDBT), KANGRA (KGRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52469 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTK-BJPL
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 213Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTK-BJPL - 52469 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALHOGI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDWAL HALT
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NURPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALARA
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARMAR
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWANWALA SHAHR
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARSAR DEHRI
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGH RAJ PURA
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA SURIYAM
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARYAL HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDPR BHATAULI
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULER
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNSU HALT
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIPAL HALT
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWLMUKHI ROAD
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARLAHAR
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA MANDIR
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAROR
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCH RUKHI
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATHPAPROLA
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK-BJPL depart from PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK-BJPL (52469) departs from PATHANKOT Railway Station at 15:50.

How much time PTK-BJPL take to reach BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station?

PTK-BJPL reach on day 1 to BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK-BJPL at BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station is 22:30.

Distance covered by PTK-BJPL?

PTK-BJPL covers 213 km to reach BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. PTK-BJPL passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on