RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SVDK BSB SPL (04612) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SVDK BSB SPL
  • Number
  • 04612
Advertisement

04612 Svdk Bsb Spl is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Pathankot (PTK) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Svdk Bsb Spl covers total journey of 107 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Pathankot and at 20:30 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 04612 Svdk Bsb Spl has total 17 stopping station like PARNA NAND (PMQ), SOHAL (SOHL), BATALA JN (BAT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04612 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SVDK BSB SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 4 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 3 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 107Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SVDK BSB SPL - 04612 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAROLI JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARNA
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKOLARI
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARNA NAND
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINA NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GURDASPUR
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAWAR
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOHAL
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARIWAL
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHINA
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATALA SUGAR ML
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATALA JN
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAINTIPURA
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUNANGAL
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VERKA JN
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SVDK BSB SPL depart from PATHANKOT Railway Station?

SVDK BSB SPL (04612) departs from PATHANKOT Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time SVDK BSB SPL take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

SVDK BSB SPL reach on day 1 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SVDK BSB SPL at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by SVDK BSB SPL?

SVDK BSB SPL covers 107 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. SVDK BSB SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on