RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SVDK BSB SPL (04612) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SVDK BSB SPL
  • Number
  • 04612
Advertisement

04612 Svdk Bsb Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Svdk Bsb Spl covers total journey of 1422 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 03:05 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 04612 Svdk Bsb Spl has total 15 stopping station like PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), GHAZIABAD (GZB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04612 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1422Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SVDK BSB SPL - 04612 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SVDK BSB SPL depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

SVDK BSB SPL (04612) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time SVDK BSB SPL take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

SVDK BSB SPL reach on day 3 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SVDK BSB SPL at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 03:05.

Distance covered by SVDK BSB SPL?

SVDK BSB SPL covers 1422 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SVDK BSB SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on