RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SVDK BSB SPL (04612) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SVDK BSB SPL
  • Number
  • 04612
Advertisement

04612 Svdk Bsb Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Svdk Bsb Spl covers total journey of 1339 kilometers. At 23:30 it departs from Shmata Vd Katra and at 01:40 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 04612 Svdk Bsb Spl has total 14 stopping station like PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC), AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), MORADABAD (MB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04612 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1339Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SVDK BSB SPL - 04612 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHMATA VD KATRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDHAMPUR
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SVDK BSB SPL depart from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station?

SVDK BSB SPL (04612) departs from SHMATA VD KATRA Railway Station at 23:30.

How much time SVDK BSB SPL take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

SVDK BSB SPL reach on day 4 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SVDK BSB SPL at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 01:40.

Distance covered by SVDK BSB SPL?

SVDK BSB SPL covers 1339 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SVDK BSB SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on