RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR HWH MAIL (13006) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR HWH MAIL
  • Number
  • 13006
Advertisement

13006 Asr Hwh Mail is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Asr Hwh Mail covers total journey of 1906 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 07:30 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 13006 Asr Hwh Mail has total 56 stopping station like DHAMPUR (DPR), PARTAPGARH JN (PBH), PATNA JN (PNBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13006 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR HWH MAIL
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1906Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASR HWH MAIL - 13006 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGINA
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMPUR
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROZA JN
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALAMU JN
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BACHHRAWAN
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 926 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIS
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURIGANJ
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHPUR
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1074 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHI
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAMANIA
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAHMAR
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1596 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1707 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIGANJ
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1749 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1811 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1906 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR HWH MAIL depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR HWH MAIL (13006) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time ASR HWH MAIL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

ASR HWH MAIL reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR HWH MAIL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 07:30.

Distance covered by ASR HWH MAIL?

ASR HWH MAIL covers 1906 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. ASR HWH MAIL passes through 56 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on