RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP (02716) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP
  • Number
  • 02716
Advertisement

02716 Asr-ned Sachkhand Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and H Sahib Nanded (NED). Asr-ned Sachkhand Exp covers total journey of 2124 kilometers. At 04:25 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 14:25 it arrives at H Sahib Nanded. 02716 Asr-ned Sachkhand Exp has total 37 stopping station like KARNAL (KUN), DABRA (DBA), JALGAON JN (JL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02716 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 10 Min
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 37 Min
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2124Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP - 02716 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBZADA ASNGR
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 17 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 846 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1054 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AURANGABAD
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALNA
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1951 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SELU
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2023 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARBHANI JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2065 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNA JN
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2094 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H SAHIB NANDED
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2124 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP (02716) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 04:25.

How much time ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP take to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station?

ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP reach on day 3 to H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP at H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station is 14:25.

Distance covered by ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP?

ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP covers 2124 km to reach H SAHIB NANDED Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on