RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GOLDN TEMPLE ML (12904) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GOLDN TEMPLE ML
  • Number
  • 12904
Advertisement

12904 Goldn Temple Ml is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Mumbai Central (MMCT). Goldn Temple Ml covers total journey of 1900 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 05:05 it arrives at Mumbai Central. 12904 Goldn Temple Ml has total 35 stopping station like SAHARANPUR (SRE), BHARATPUR JN (BTE), SHAMGARH (SGZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12904 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GOLDN TEMPLE ML
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 14 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • 10 Min
  • 19th February
  • 4 Min
  • 18th February
  • 12 Min
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1900Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GOLDN TEMPLE ML - 12904 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 21:53
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1509 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1871 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 04:41
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1894 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1900 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GOLDN TEMPLE ML depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

GOLDN TEMPLE ML (12904) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time GOLDN TEMPLE ML take to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

GOLDN TEMPLE ML reach on day 3 to MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of GOLDN TEMPLE ML at MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 05:05.

Distance covered by GOLDN TEMPLE ML?

GOLDN TEMPLE ML covers 1900 km to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. GOLDN TEMPLE ML passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on