RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GOLDENTEMPLE ML (12903) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GOLDENTEMPLE ML
  • Number
  • 12903
Advertisement

12903 Goldentemple Ml is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Mumbai Central (MMCT) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Goldentemple Ml covers total journey of 1899 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Mumbai Central and at 05:30 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 12903 Goldentemple Ml has total 34 stopping station like NAGDA JN (NAD), BAYANA JN (BXN), MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12903 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GOLDENTEMPLE ML
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 17th February
  • 18 Min
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1899Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GOLDENTEMPLE ML - 12903 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:59
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDAUN CITY
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1650 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1764 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1799 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1816 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1857 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1899 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GOLDENTEMPLE ML depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

GOLDENTEMPLE ML (12903) departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time GOLDENTEMPLE ML take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

GOLDENTEMPLE ML reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GOLDENTEMPLE ML at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by GOLDENTEMPLE ML?

GOLDENTEMPLE ML covers 1899 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. GOLDENTEMPLE ML passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on