RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GOLDENTEMPLE ML (12903) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name GOLDENTEMPLE ML
Number 12903
Source MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)
Destination AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Advertisement

12903 Goldentemple Ml is a -- (--) which is running between Mumbai Central (MMCT) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Goldentemple Ml covers total journey of 1891 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Mumbai Central and at 23:40 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 12903 Goldentemple Ml has total 32 stopping station like NAGDA JN (NAD), BAYANA JN (BXN), MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12903 Running status

GOLDN TEMPLE ML ( 12904 )
Last one week running status of the GOLDENTEMPLE ML
21st July 16 Min
20th July 19 Min
18th July 19 Min
15th July 23 Min
13th July RT
12th July 24 Min
11th July RT
10th July 4 Min
Current Location of the Train (21st July)LIMKHEDA ( LMK )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 66 km/hr
Journey Distance 1891Km.
Train Travel Time 28 Hr 55 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

GOLDENTEMPLE ML - 12903 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL Arrival starts Departure 18:45 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations BORIVALI Arrival 19:15 Departure 19:18 Halt 3 m Distance 30 km Day 2
Stations SURAT Arrival 21:57 Departure 22:02 Halt 5 m Distance 263 km Day 2
Stations VADODARA JN Arrival 23:34 Departure 23:44 Halt 10 m Distance 392 km Day 2
Stations GODHRA JN Arrival 00:48 Departure 00:50 Halt 2 m Distance 465 km Day 3
Stations DAHOD Arrival 01:38 Departure 01:40 Halt 2 m Distance 540 km Day 3
Stations MEGHNAGAR Arrival 02:04 Departure 02:06 Halt 2 m Distance 573 km Day 3
Stations RATLAM JN Arrival 03:30 Departure 03:35 Halt 5 m Distance 653 km Day 3
Stations NAGDA JN Arrival 04:23 Departure 04:28 Halt 5 m Distance 695 km Day 3
Stations SHAMGARH Arrival 05:23 Departure 05:25 Halt 2 m Distance 786 km Day 3
Stations BHAWANI MANDI Arrival 05:48 Departure 05:50 Halt 2 m Distance 819 km Day 3
Stations KOTA JN Arrival 07:10 Departure 07:20 Halt 10 m Distance 920 km Day 3
Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR Arrival 08:25 Departure 08:30 Halt 5 m Distance 1027 km Day 3
Stations GANGAPUR CITY Arrival 09:10 Departure 09:15 Halt 5 m Distance 1091 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 09:38 Departure 09:40 Halt 2 m Distance 1125 km Day 3
Stations HINDAUN CITY Arrival 09:53 Departure 09:55 Halt 2 m Distance 1135 km Day 3
Stations BAYANA JN Arrival 10:23 Departure 10:25 Halt 2 m Distance 1168 km Day 3
Stations BHARATPUR JN Arrival 10:58 Departure 11:00 Halt 2 m Distance 1210 km Day 3
Stations MATHURA JN Arrival 11:43 Departure 11:45 Halt 2 m Distance 1244 km Day 3
Stations FARIDABAD Arrival 13:15 Departure 13:17 Halt 2 m Distance 1356 km Day 3
Stations H NIZAMUDDIN Arrival 13:50 Departure 14:05 Halt 15 m Distance 1377 km Day 3
Stations GHAZIABAD Arrival 14:43 Departure 14:45 Halt 2 m Distance 1400 km Day 3
Stations MEERUT CITY Arrival 15:25 Departure 15:30 Halt 5 m Distance 1447 km Day 3
Stations MEERUT CANT Arrival 15:35 Departure 15:37 Halt 2 m Distance 1451 km Day 3
Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR Arrival 16:18 Departure 16:20 Halt 2 m Distance 1503 km Day 3
Stations SAHARANPUR Arrival 17:32 Departure 17:40 Halt 8 m Distance 1561 km Day 3
Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD Arrival 18:06 Departure 18:08 Halt 2 m Distance 1591 km Day 3
Stations AMBALA CANT JN Arrival 19:05 Departure 19:10 Halt 5 m Distance 1642 km Day 3
Stations LUDHIANA JN Arrival 20:43 Departure 20:53 Halt 10 m Distance 1756 km Day 3
Stations JALANDHAR CITY Arrival 21:55 Departure 22:05 Halt 10 m Distance 1812 km Day 3
Stations BEAS Arrival 22:36 Departure 22:38 Halt 2 m Distance 1849 km Day 3
Stations AMRITSAR JN Arrival 23:40 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 1891 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GOLDENTEMPLE ML depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

GOLDENTEMPLE ML (12903) departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time GOLDENTEMPLE ML take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

GOLDENTEMPLE ML reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GOLDENTEMPLE ML at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 23:40.

Distance covered by GOLDENTEMPLE ML?

GOLDENTEMPLE ML covers 1891 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 66 km/hr. GOLDENTEMPLE ML passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
GOLDENTEMPLE ML 12903 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
FLYING RANEE 12921 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination SURAT Runs on All Days
PASCHIM EXPRESS 12925 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
ADI DOUBLE DECKR 12931 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
KARNAVATI EXP 12933 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
MUMBAI RAJDHANI 12951 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
AUG KR RAJ EXP 12953 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
MMCT JP SF EXP 12955 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination JAIPUR Runs on All Days
AVANTIKA EXP 12961 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on All Days
FZR JANATA EXP 19023 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination FIROZPUR CANT Runs on All Days
NDLS DURONTO EXP 22209 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Fri
SAURASHTRA MAIL 22945 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination OKHA Runs on All Days
GUJARAT EXPRESS 22953 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
SHATABDI EXP 12009 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
INDORE DURONTO 12227 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Thu, Sat
JAIPUR DURONTO 12239 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination HISAR Runs on Tue, Sun
RJT DURONTO EXP 12267 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination HAPA Runs on All Days
AHMEDABAD PASS 59441 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BDTS THVM SPL 09001 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination SAWANTWADI ROAD Runs on Tue
BDTS UD SPECIAL 09009 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Fri
AHMADABAD PASS 59439 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BDTS INDB SPL 09023 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination VALSAD Runs on All Days
BDTS UDUPI SPL 09011 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
MMCT LJN SUVDHA 82907 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on Thu
SAURASHTRA EXP 19015 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination PORBANDAR Runs on All Days
BCT BL PASS 59023 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination VALSAD Runs on All Days
MMCT NDLS SPL 82905 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
BDTS JAIPUR SPL 09035 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination PORBANDAR Runs on All Days
BDTS JAIPUR SPL 09075 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination KATHGODAM Runs on Wed
IRCTC TEJAS EXP 82901 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Mon, Fri, Sat, Sun
MMCT NDLS SPL 02951 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
KARNAVATI EXP 02933 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
GOLDENTEMPLE ML 02903 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
BCT - JP SPECIAL 02955 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination JAIPUR Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
ASR CSTM EXP 11058 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
ASR NDLS EXP 12460 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
ASR KCVL EXPRESS 12484 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Sun
SHANE PUNJAB 12498 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
ASR NED EXPRESS 12716 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on All Days
GOLDN TEMPLE ML 12904 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
PASCHIM EXPRESS 12926 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
ASR HWH MAIL 13006 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
ASR HWH EXPRESS 13050 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
ASR-NLDM EXPRESS 14505 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NANGAL DAM Runs on All Days
JANSADHARAN EXP. 14604 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Tue
ASR LKU EXP 14616 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination LAL KUAN Runs on Sat
ASR DDN EXPRESS 14632 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination DEHRADUN Runs on All Days
RAVI EXPRESS 14633 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
SARYUYAMUNA EXP 14650 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
SHAHEED EXP 14674 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP 15210 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on All Days
ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP 15212 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
ASR-SHC JSADHARAN EXP 15532 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Mon
ASR KIR EXPRESS 15708 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
ASR DBRG EXPRESS 15934 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW TINSUKIA JN Runs on Fri
JALIANWALA B EX 18104 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on Wed, Fri
CHHATISGARH EXP 18238 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on All Days
HIRAKUD EXP 18508 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on Wed, Sat, Sun
ASR INDB EXPRESS 19326 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Thu, Sun
ASR AJMER EXP 19612 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination AJMER Runs on Tue, Thu
ASR AII EXP 19614 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination AJMER Runs on Fri, Sun
ASR-GKP SUPERFAST 22424 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Sat
ASR CNB SUP 22446 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Tue
AMRITSAR SHTBDI 12014 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
AMRITSAR SHTBDI 12032 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Thu
SWARNA SHTBDI 12030 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
ASR HW JNSHTBDI 12054 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination HARIDWAR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
SHC GARIB RATH 12204 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Wed, Sat, Sun
ASR CDG SUP 12242 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on All Days
AKAL TAKHAT EXP 12318 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Tue, Fri
ASR KOAA SUP EXP 12358 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Mon, Thu
PNBE CSMT SF SPL 02054 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination HARIDWAR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
JALIANWALA B EX 12380 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Sun
INTERCITY EXP 12412 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on All Days
ASR NED SF EXP 12422 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on Mon
ASR NGP AC EXP 22126 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NAGPUR Runs on Mon
ASR HSR PASNGER 54602 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination SADULPUR JN Runs on All Days
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST 12408 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW JALPAIGURI Runs on Fri
BSB SVDK SPL 04611 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
ANVT-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL 05532 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Mon
JUC-ASR 74642 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination JALANDHAR CITY Runs on All Days
ASR-PTK DMU 74675 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
ASR-KEMK DMU 74684 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KHEM KARAN Runs on All Days
KRMI CSMT SF SPL 02026 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NAGPUR Runs on Mon
ASR-PTKPASS 54613 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
KRMI CSMT SPL 02030 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
ASR-PTK PASSENGER 54611 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
BDTS AII SPL 09612 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination AJMER Runs on Tue, Thu
ASR-PTK DMU 74671 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
JAT-SDAH INAUGURAL SPL 02318 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Tue, Fri
SC BJU EXM SPL 05282 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Thu
ATT-ASR DMU 74663 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination ATARI Runs on All Days
JAT KOAA SPL 04652 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
BPL AII URS SPL 09614 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination AJMER Runs on Fri, Sun
SARYUYAMUNA EXP 04650 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP 02716 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on All Days
PASCHIM EXPRESS 02926 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on All Days
GOLDN TEMPLE ML 02904 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
SHAHEED SPL 04674 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
ASR KOAA SPL 02358 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Mon, Thu
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST 02408 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW JALPAIGURI Runs on Fri
ASR - DBRG SPECIAL 05934 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination DIBRUGARH Runs on Fri
KARMABHOOMI SUF CLON SPL 04654 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW JALPAIGURI Runs on Wed