RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BDTS THVM SPL (09001) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BDTS THVM SPL
  • Number
  • 09001
Advertisement

09001 Bdts Thvm Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Mumbai Central (MMCT) and Sawantwadi Road (SWV). Bdts Thvm Spl covers total journey of 574 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Mumbai Central and at 12:40 it arrives at Sawantwadi Road. 09001 Bdts Thvm Spl has total 17 stopping station like MANGAON (MNI), RATNAGIRI (RN), VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09001 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BDTS THVM SPL
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 574Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BDTS THVM SPL - 09001 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGAON
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGMESHWAR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADAVALI
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILAVADE
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAIBHAVWADI RD
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANKAVALI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDHUDURG
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWANTWADI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BDTS THVM SPL depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

BDTS THVM SPL (09001) departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time BDTS THVM SPL take to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station?

BDTS THVM SPL reach on day 2 to SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of BDTS THVM SPL at SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station is 12:40.

Distance covered by BDTS THVM SPL?

BDTS THVM SPL covers 574 km to reach SAWANTWADI ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. BDTS THVM SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on