RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KARNAVATI EXP (12933) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KARNAVATI EXP
  • Number
  • 12933
Advertisement

12933 Karnavati Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Mumbai Central (MMCT) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Karnavati Exp covers total journey of 491 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Mumbai Central and at 21:25 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 12933 Karnavati Exp has total 11 stopping station like VAPI (VAPI), SURAT (ST), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12933 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KARNAVATI EXP
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • 11th February
  • 11 Min
  • 10th February
  • 10 Min
  • 9th February
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 491Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KARNAVATI EXP - 12933 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KARNAVATI EXP depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

KARNAVATI EXP (12933) departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time KARNAVATI EXP take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

KARNAVATI EXP reach on day 1 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KARNAVATI EXP at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 21:25.

Distance covered by KARNAVATI EXP?

KARNAVATI EXP covers 491 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. KARNAVATI EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on