RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AVANTIKA EXP (12961) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AVANTIKA EXP
  • Number
  • 12961
Advertisement

12961 Avantika Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Mumbai Central (MMCT) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Avantika Exp covers total journey of 829 kilometers. At 19:10 it departs from Mumbai Central and at 09:15 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 12961 Avantika Exp has total 19 stopping station like SURAT (ST), GODHRA JN (GDA), BAMNIA (BMI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12961 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AVANTIKA EXP
  • 23rd October
  • 13 Min
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • 4 Min
  • 19th October
  • 3 Min
  • 18th October
  • 10 Min
  • 17th October
  • 4 Min
  • 16th October
  • 8 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 829Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AVANTIKA EXP - 12961 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEGHNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANDLA RD
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAMNIA
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHACHROD
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AVANTIKA EXP depart from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

AVANTIKA EXP (12961) departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 19:10.

How much time AVANTIKA EXP take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

AVANTIKA EXP reach on day 3 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of AVANTIKA EXP at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by AVANTIKA EXP?

AVANTIKA EXP covers 829 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. AVANTIKA EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on