RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI HUMSAFAR (19317) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 19317
Advertisement

19317 Puri Humsafar is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Puri (PURI). Puri Humsafar covers total journey of 1606 kilometers. At 13:20 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 20:05 it arrives at Puri. 19317 Puri Humsafar has total 15 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), DURG (DURG), JHARSUGUDA ROAD (JSGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19317 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI HUMSAFAR
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 4 Min
  • 3rd March
  • 6 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1606Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

PURI HUMSAFAR - 19317 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 847 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR CITY
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1606 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI HUMSAFAR depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

PURI HUMSAFAR (19317) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 13:20.

How much time PURI HUMSAFAR take to reach PURI Railway Station?

PURI HUMSAFAR reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI HUMSAFAR at PURI Railway Station is 20:05.

Distance covered by PURI HUMSAFAR?

PURI HUMSAFAR covers 1606 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. PURI HUMSAFAR passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on